121 Line
Pembroke P&R
Malta Public Transport
Malta Public Transport 121 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 121 bus (Pembroke P&R) has 58 stops departing from Xghajra and ending at Pembroke Park & Ride 3.
Choose any of the 121 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pembroke P&R (58 stops)
Xghajra
Penza
Cern
Glavan
Gakbu
Wignacourt
Bocci
Marzebb
Bumunqar
Alessio
Burbur
Imqaddsa
Santwarju
Baruni
Medjatrici
Madrin
Cikas
Hompesch
Gallu
Fgura
Punika
Blandun
Grasso
Consigli
Paola 1
Paule
Lourdes
Xwieni
Albert
Moro
Stalel
Qaddisin
Marsa Park & Ride 3
Qaddisin
Qroqq 5
Universita 2
Sisla
Zwejt
Mercer
Mercer
Zwejt
Sisla
Industrijali
Galea
Felic
Naspli
Hawha
Busuttil
Balal
Gwann
Kuncizzjoni
Bibla
Borg
Ross
San Giljan
Swieqi
Normandy
Pembroke Park & Ride 3
121 FAQ
What time does the 121 bus start operating?
Services on the 121 bus start at 20:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 121 bus stop working?
Services on the 121 bus stop at 21:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 121 bus arrive?
When does the Pembroke P&R Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pembroke P&R Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 121 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 121 bus stop.
121 bus Schedule
121 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:35 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 20:35 - 21:35 | 60 |
Tue | 20:35 - 21:35 | 60 |
Wed | 20:35 - 21:35 | 60 |
Thu | 20:35 - 21:35 | 60 |
Fri | 20:35 - 21:35 | 60 |
Sat | 20:35 - 21:35 | 60 |
Sun | 20:35 - 21:35 | 60 |
Malta Public Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 121 (from Xghajra), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 121 (Pembroke P&R) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Malta Public Transport info now.
121 line bus fare
Malta Public Transport 121 (Pembroke P&R) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Malta Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Malta Public Transport’s official website.
121 (Malta Public Transport)
The first stop of the 121 bus route is Xghajra and the last stop is Pembroke Park & Ride 3. 121 (Pembroke P&R) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 121 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Malta Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Malta, and helps to find the closest 121 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 121 bus to take on your trip.
Line 121 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 121 (Pembroke P&R) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 121 bus tracker or a live Malta Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Malta Public Transport or a trip planner for Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Malta. The trip planner shows updated data for Malta Public Transport and any bus, including line 121, in Malta
121 - Alternative Directions
Malta Public Transport Lines in Malta
- 117 - Mater Dei - Mqabba/ Timetable
- N91 - Marsaskala - San Gillian/ Timetable
- N11 - San Giljan - Cirkewwa/ Timetable
- 81 - Valletta - Marsaxlokk/ Timetable
- 303 - Victoria - Vapur/ Timetable
- 330 - Victoria - Xlendi/ Timetable
- 46 - Valletta - Gharghur/ Timetable
- 31 - Valletta - Bugibba/ Timetable
- 203 - Sliema - Bugibba/ Timetable
- X2 - Ajruport - San Giljan/ Timetable
- 109 - Bahrija - Providenza - (Ghar Lapsi)/ Timetable
- 310 - Victoria - Marsalforn - Victoria/ Timetable
- 58A - Valletta - Birkirkara/ Timetable
- 133 - Valletta Circular/ Timetable
- 309 - Victoria - Zebbug - Victoria/ Timetable
- TD13 - Valletta - Bugibba/ Timetable
- N11A - San Gilian - Bugibba/ Timetable
- 212 - Sliema - Bugibba/ Timetable
- 72 - Valletta - Qrendi/ Timetable
- N71 - South Night - San Giljan -Zurrieq/ Timetable