13 Line
Transport Centre
Busit
Busit 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Transport Centre) has 25 stops departing from University (Inside Gate 1) and ending at Transport Centre.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Transport Centre (25 stops)
University (Inside Gate 1)
123 Knighton Rd (Opp Uni Gate 2)
189 Knighton Rd
228 Old Farm Rd
162 Old Farm Rd
68 Cameron Rd
42 Cameron Rd
20 Cameron Rd
272 Clyde St (Opp Hillcrest Warehouse)
208 Clyde St
45 Old Farm Rd
34 Wilson St
20 Wilson St
Opp 58 Peachgrove Rd (Hbhs Main Entrance)
Peachgrove Rd (Opp Intermediate School)
127 Peachgrove Rd
92 Te Aroha St
52 Te Aroha St
32 Te Aroha St
668 Grey St
528 Grey St
12 Anzac Parade (Outside Police Station)
131 Anglesea St (Outside Pilates Centre)
209 Anglesea St
Transport Centre
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 17:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Transport Centre bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Transport Centre bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 19:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:00 - 19:42 | 55 - 68 |
Tue | 07:00 - 19:42 | 55 - 68 |
Wed | 07:00 - 19:42 | 55 - 68 |
Thu | 07:00 - 19:42 | 55 - 68 |
Fri | 07:00 - 19:42 | 55 - 68 |
Sat | 08:30 - 17:30 | 60 |
Sun | 08:30 - 17:30 | 60 |
Busit Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from University (Inside Gate 1)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Transport Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busit info now.
13 line bus fare
Busit 13 (Transport Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busit’s official website.
13 (Busit)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is University (Inside Gate 1) and the last stop is Transport Centre. 13 (Transport Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Auckland and Hamilton, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Transport Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live Busit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busit or a trip planner for train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Auckland and Hamilton. The trip planner shows updated data for Busit and any bus, including line 13, in Auckland and Hamilton
13 - Alternative Directions
Busit Lines in Auckland and Hamilton
- 70 - Thames Connector/ Timetable
- 1 - Pukete/ Timetable
- 20 - Cambridge/ Timetable
- 14 - Claudelands/ Timetable
- 10 - Hillcrest/ Timetable
- 4N - Flagstaff North/ Timetable
- 18 - Te Rapa/ Timetable
- 36 - Connect-2-Taupo Turangi/ Timetable
- 44 - Pokeno - Pukekohe/ Timetable
- 3 - Dinsdale/ Timetable
- 25 - Taumarunui Hospital Service/ Timetable
- 26 - Te Kuiti Connector/ Timetable
- 22 - Eastern Connector/ Timetable
- 21 - Northern Connector/ Timetable
- 12 - Fitzroy/ Timetable
- 32 - Tokoroa Connector/ Timetable
- 38 - Connect-2-Taupo Wairakei/ Timetable
- 33 - Taupo Connector/ Timetable
- 34 - Connect-2-Taupo Acacia Bay/ Timetable