131 Line
City - Raintrees via Whitfield
TransLink
TransLink 131 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 131 bus (Cairns Central) has 22 stops departing from Raintrees Shopping Centre Interchange and ending at Cairns Central Terminus.
Choose any of the 131 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cairns Central (22 stops)
Raintrees Shopping Centre Interchange
Pease St at Murray St (Cairns Villa & Leisure Pk)
Murray St Near Enmore Street
Reservoir Rd at Enmore Street
Mcmanus St at Whitfield State School
Mcmanus St at Park Street
Mcmanus St at Hodel Street
Woodward Street at Heavey Crescent
Woodward St Near Nolan St Hail 'N' Ride
Woodward St at Skye Close
Woodward Street at Forest Avenue
Collins Ave at Cairns Botanic Gardens
Sheridan St at Lily St (Tobruk Pool)
Sheridan St at Smith Street
Sheridan St at Mckenzie Street
Sheridan St at Mckenzie Street
Sheridan St at Charles St
Cairns Hospital (Lake Street)
Lake Street at Cairns Private Hospital
Cairns City Station (Lake Street)
Spence St at Grafton Street
Cairns Central Terminus
131 FAQ
What time does the 131 bus start operating?
Services on the 131 bus start at 06:35 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 131 bus stop working?
Services on the 131 bus stop at 20:36 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 131 bus arrive?
When does the City - Raintrees via Whitfield Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City - Raintrees via Whitfield Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 131 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 131 bus stop.
131 bus Schedule
131 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 21:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:31 - 20:36 | 60 |
Tue | 06:35 - 21:38 | 60 - 63 |
Wed | 06:35 - 21:38 | 60 - 63 |
Thu | 06:35 - 21:38 | 60 - 63 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:31 - 21:36 | 60 |
Sun | 07:31 - 20:36 | 60 |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 131 (from Raintrees Shopping Centre Interchange), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 131 (Cairns Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
131 line bus fare
TransLink 131 (Cairns Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
131 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 131 bus route is Raintrees Shopping Centre Interchange and the last stop is Cairns Central Terminus. 131 (Cairns Central) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: 131 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cairns, and helps to find the closest 131 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 131 bus to take on your trip.
Line 131 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 131 (Cairns Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 131 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Cairns. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 131, in Cairns
131 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Cairns
- 130 - City - Raintrees via Edge Hill/ Timetable
- 143W - City - Mt Sheridan via White Rock/ Timetable
- 110N - City - Palm Cove/ Timetable
- 122 - JCU - Redlynch/ Timetable
- 110 - City - Palm Cove/ Timetable
- 150 - City - Gordonvale/ Timetable
- 142 - City - Edmonton via Mt Sheridan/Timberlea/ Timetable
- 120 - City - Machans Beach - Smithfield/ Timetable
- 133 - City - Earlville via Mooroobool/ Timetable
- 140 - City - Edmonton via Bentley Park/ Timetable
- 112 - Yorkeys Knob - Smithfield via JCU/ Timetable
- 111 - City - Kewarra Beach/ Timetable
- 143 - City - Mt Sheridan via White Rock/ Timetable
- 113 - Sunbus Depot - Cairns City/ Timetable
- 141 - City - Woree via Bayview Heights/ Timetable
- 150E - City - Gordonvale/ Timetable
- 123 - City - JCU via Raintrees/ Timetable
- 121 - City - Redlynch/ Timetable
- 140N - City - Edmonton via Bentley Park/ Timetable