13C Line
Paignton
Stagecoach South West
Stagecoach South West 13C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13C bus (Paignton) has 34 stops departing from Cuthbert Mayne School, Torquay and ending at South Devon College, Paignton.
13C bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 13C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paignton (34 stops)
Cuthbert Mayne School, Torquay
Hele Village, Hele
Hele Cross, Hele
Hele Road Cemetery, Hele
Lowes Bridge, Shiphay
Asda, Shiphay
Torquay Grammar Schools, Shiphay
Dairy Hill, Shiphay
Marldon Rd 42, Shiphay
Marldon Road, Shiphay
Vicarage Road, Marldon
Garage, Marldon
Dolphin Court Rd, Preston
Marldon Road Post Office, Paignton
Edenvale Road, Paignton
Redwell Lane, Paignton
Foxhole Road 154, Paignton
Foxhole Shops, Paignton
Foxhole Road 38, Foxhole Estate
Underidge Road, Paignton
Kings Ash Road, Paignton
Great Parks Road, Paignton
Bookers, Paignton
Harbourne Avenue, Roselands
Goodstone Way, Roselands
Wilkins Drive, Collaton St Mary
Lynmouth Avenue, Roselands
Lancaster Drive, Roselands
Roselands Drive, Roselands
Grange View, Goodrington
Grange Heights, Goodrington
Grange Road 127, Goodrington
Long Road, Paignton
South Devon College, Paignton
13C FAQ
What time does the 13C bus start operating?
Services on the 13C bus start at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13C bus stop working?
Services on the 13C bus stop at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13C bus arrive?
When does the Paignton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paignton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13C bus stop.
13C Bus Schedule
13C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13C (from Cuthbert Mayne School, Torquay), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13C (Paignton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South West info now.
13C line bus fare
Stagecoach South West 13C (Paignton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South West’s official website.
13C (Stagecoach South West)
The first stop of the 13C bus route is Cuthbert Mayne School, Torquay and the last stop is South Devon College, Paignton. 13C (Paignton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 13C has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 13C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13C bus to take on your trip.
Line 13C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13C (Paignton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13C bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South West and any bus, including line 13C, in South West
13C - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South West Lines in South West
- 10A - Barnstaple - Gorwell/ Timetable
- 28 - Paignton Bus Stn - Torquay Grammar School/ Timetable
- 355 - Tiverton - Exeter/ Timetable
- SD2 - South Devon College - Noss on Dart Marina/ Timetable
- 904 - Fremington - Pilton School/ Timetable
- 919 - Barnstaple - Hartland/ Timetable
- X30 - Seaton - Exeter/ Timetable
- 13D - Kingsteignton - South Devon College/ Timetable
- 1 - Plymouth - Tavistock
- 15A - East the Water - Affinity Devon Outlet/ Timetable
- 31 - Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A17 - Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A17/ Timetable
- 21 - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!/ Timetable
- 13D - Torbay Hospital - Brixham/ Timetable
- 11A - Barnstaple Bus Station - Whiddon Valley/ Timetable
- 85 - Barnstaple - Holsworthy/ Timetable
- 178 - Newton Abbot - Whiddon Down/ Timetable
- 31 - Torquay, Cary Parade - Barton Padacre Road/ Timetable
- 5 - Exeter Bus Station - Crediton / Chulmleigh/ Timetable
- 19 - Roundswell - NDD Hospital/ Timetable
- DY1 - Chaddlewood , Plympton - Devonport Dockyard/ Timetable