Bus - 145

145

Toa Payoh Int ↔ Buona Vista Ter

SBS Transit

145 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 145 bus (Direction: Buona Vista Ter) has 54 stops departing from Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009) and ending in Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Ter (11379).

145 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:00 and ends at 23:48. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 145 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Buona Vista Ter

Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009) 530 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Toa Payoh - Opp Trellis Twrs (52079) Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Balestier Ctr (50161) 1 Jalan Dusun, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Zhongshan Mall (50171) 20 Ah Hood Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Bef Balestier Plaza (50191) 412 Balestier Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Shaw Plaza (50201) 350 Balestier Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Opp Balestier Pt (50211) 290 Balestier Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Opp Balestier Twrs (50221) 226 Balestier Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Ite Balestier (50231) Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Opp S'Pore Khalsa Assn (50241) 6 Mcnair Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Lavender St - Opp Umar P Tamil Lang Ctr (07249) 312 Lavender Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Lavender St - Opp Arc 380 (07359) Lavender Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Lavender St - Aft Kallang Bahru (07369) 103 Lavender Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Lavender St - Bef Kallang Rd (07379) Lavender Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Crawford St - Bef Crawford Bridge (01339) Upcoming Arrivals
Nth Bridge Rd - Blk 8 (01329) 8 North Bridge Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Nth Bridge Rd - Bef Sultan Mque (01229) 766 North Bridge Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Nth Bridge Rd - Parkview Sq (01139) 600 North Bridge Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Nth Bridge Rd - Bugis Cube (01039) 470 North Bridge Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Nth Bridge Rd - Cosmic Insurance Bldg (01029) 410 North Bridge Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Nth Bridge Rd - City Hall Stn Exit B (04167) 11 Saint Andrew's Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Nth Bridge Rd - Opp The Treasury (04249) Upcoming Arrivals
Sth Bridge Rd - Boat Quay (05029) 55 South Bridge Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Sth Bridge Rd - Opp Hong Lim Cplx (05199) 22 Cross Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Sth Bridge Rd - Maxwell Rd Fc (05269) 282A South Bridge Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tg Pagar Rd - Bef Wallich St (05429) 91 Tanjong Pagar Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tg Pagar Rd - The Amara (05419) 165 Tanjong Pagar Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Opp Customs Port Br Hq (05649) Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Opp Former Railway Stn (14061) Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Keppel Workshop (14071) Keppel Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Tg Pagar Dp Blk F5 (14081) Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Opp Keppel Dp Blk 517 (14101) Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Vivocity (14141) Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Harbourfront Stn Exit B (14121) Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Caribbean At Keppel Bay (14131) 8 Keppel Bay Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Opp Chr Community Chapel (14151) Upcoming Arrivals
Henderson Rd - Blk 54 (14041) Upcoming Arrivals
Henderson Rd - Aft Telok Blangah Hts (14051) Henderson Waves Bridge, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Henderson Rd - Opp Blk 1 (14241) Upcoming Arrivals
Henderson Rd - Bef Bt Merah Ctrl (10331) Upcoming Arrivals
Henderson Rd - Henderson Sec Sch (10341) Henderson Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Henderson Rd - Blk 96 (10351) 95B Henderson Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tiong Bahru Rd - Bef Ar-Rabitah Mque (10181) Upcoming Arrivals
Tiong Bahru Rd - Blk 78 (10191) Upcoming Arrivals
Tiong Bahru Rd - Opp Redhill Stn (10201) 920 Tiong Bahru Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Alexandra Rd - Sis Bldg (10281) 4 Leng Kee Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Alexandra Rd - Aft Sm Motors Ctr (10291) Upcoming Arrivals
C'Wealth Ave - Queens Condo (11131) Upcoming Arrivals
C'Wealth Ave - Queenstown Stn Exit A/D (11141) 301 Commonwealth Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
C'Wealth Ave - Blk 42 (11151) 42 Stirling Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
C'Wealth Ave - C'Wealth Stn Exit A/D (11161) 88 Tanglin Halt Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
C'Wealth Ave - Opp Blk 7b (11171) Upcoming Arrivals
Holland Dr - Blk 46 (11389) 36 Holland Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Ter (11379) Buona Vista Terminal, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

145 FAQ

What time does the 145 bus start operating?

145 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 145 bus stop working?

145 bus stops operating at 23:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 145 bus arrive?

When does the Toa Payoh Int ↔ Buona Vista Ter Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Toa Payoh Int ↔ Buona Vista Ter Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 145 bus Stops

Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009) • Jln Toa Payoh - Opp Trellis Twrs (52079) • Balestier Rd - Balestier Ctr (50161) • Balestier Rd - Zhongshan Mall (50171) • Balestier Rd - Bef Balestier Plaza (50191) • Balestier Rd - Shaw Plaza (50201) • Balestier Rd - Opp Balestier Pt (50211) • Balestier Rd - Opp Balestier Twrs (50221) • Balestier Rd - Ite Balestier (50231) • Balestier Rd - Opp S'Pore Khalsa Assn (50241) • Lavender St - Opp Umar P Tamil Lang Ctr (07249) • Lavender St - Opp Arc 380 (07359) • Lavender St - Aft Kallang Bahru (07369) • Lavender St - Bef Kallang Rd (07379) • Crawford St - Bef Crawford Bridge (01339) • Nth Bridge Rd - Blk 8 (01329) • Nth Bridge Rd - Bef Sultan Mque (01229) • Nth Bridge Rd - Parkview Sq (01139) • Nth Bridge Rd - Bugis Cube (01039) • Nth Bridge Rd - Cosmic Insurance Bldg (01029) • Nth Bridge Rd - City Hall Stn Exit B (04167) • Nth Bridge Rd - Opp The Treasury (04249) • Sth Bridge Rd - Boat Quay (05029) • Sth Bridge Rd - Opp Hong Lim Cplx (05199) • Sth Bridge Rd - Maxwell Rd Fc (05269) • Tg Pagar Rd - Bef Wallich St (05429) • Tg Pagar Rd - The Amara (05419) • Keppel Rd - Opp Customs Port Br Hq (05649) • Keppel Rd - Opp Former Railway Stn (14061) • Keppel Rd - Keppel Workshop (14071) • Keppel Rd - Tg Pagar Dp Blk F5 (14081) • Keppel Rd - Opp Keppel Dp Blk 517 (14101) • Telok Blangah Rd - Vivocity (14141) • Telok Blangah Rd - Harbourfront Stn Exit B (14121) • Telok Blangah Rd - Caribbean At Keppel Bay (14131) • Telok Blangah Rd - Opp Chr Community Chapel (14151) • Henderson Rd - Blk 54 (14041) • Henderson Rd - Aft Telok Blangah Hts (14051) • Henderson Rd - Opp Blk 1 (14241) • Henderson Rd - Bef Bt Merah Ctrl (10331) • Henderson Rd - Henderson Sec Sch (10341) • Henderson Rd - Blk 96 (10351) • Tiong Bahru Rd - Bef Ar-Rabitah Mque (10181) • Tiong Bahru Rd - Blk 78 (10191) • Tiong Bahru Rd - Opp Redhill Stn (10201) • Alexandra Rd - Sis Bldg (10281) • Alexandra Rd - Aft Sm Motors Ctr (10291) • C'Wealth Ave - Queens Condo (11131) • C'Wealth Ave - Queenstown Stn Exit A/D (11141) • C'Wealth Ave - Blk 42 (11151) • C'Wealth Ave - C'Wealth Stn Exit A/D (11161) • C'Wealth Ave - Opp Blk 7b (11171) • Holland Dr - Blk 46 (11389) • Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Ter (11379)

List of 145 bus Streets

530 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh • 1 Jalan Dusun • 20 Ah Hood Road • 412 Balestier Road • 350 Balestier Road • 290 Balestier Road • 226 Balestier Road • 6 Mcnair Road • 312 Lavender Street • Lavender Street • 103 Lavender Street • Lavender Street • 8 North Bridge Road • 766 North Bridge Road • 600 North Bridge Road • 470 North Bridge Road • 410 North Bridge Road • 11 Saint Andrew's Road • 55 South Bridge Road • 22 Cross Street • 282A South Bridge Road • 91 Tanjong Pagar Road • 165 Tanjong Pagar Road • Keppel Road • 8 Keppel Bay Drive • Henderson Waves Bridge • Henderson Road • 95B Henderson Road • 920 Tiong Bahru Road • 4 Leng Kee Road • 301 Commonwealth Avenue • 42 Stirling Road • 88 Tanglin Halt Road • 36 Holland Drive • Buona Vista Terminal

145 bus Timetable

145 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:00 - 23:48

Monday 00:00 - 23:48
Tuesday 00:00 - 23:48
Wednesday 00:00 - 23:48
Thursday 00:00 - 23:48
Friday 00:00 - 23:48
Saturday 00:00 - 23:48
Sunday 00:00 - 23:48
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 145 bus route is Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009) and the last stop is Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Ter (11379). 145 (Direction: Buona Vista Ter) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 145 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 83 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 145 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 145 bus to take on your trip.

145 near me

Alternative Directions

145 FAQ

What time does the 145 bus start operating?

145 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 145 bus stop working?

145 bus stops operating at 23:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 145 bus arrive?

When does the Toa Payoh Int ↔ Buona Vista Ter Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Toa Payoh Int ↔ Buona Vista Ter Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps