149 Line
Plantation
Shiel Buses
Shiel Buses 149 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 149 bus (Plantation) has 23 stops departing from Ben Nevis Industrial Estate, Fort William and ending at Terminus, Plantation.
149 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 149 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plantation (23 stops)
Ben Nevis Industrial Estate, Fort William
Inverlochy Junction, Fort William
Nevis Bank Lane, Fort William
Leisure Centre, Fort William
Belford Hospital, Fort William
Nevis Sport, Fort William
West End South, Fort William
Grange Road, Upper Achintore
Lundavra Road, Upper Achintore
Caithness Place, Upper Achintore
Sutherland Avenue, Upper Achintore
Nairn Crescent, Upper Achintore
Angus Crescent, Upper Achintore
Perth Place, Upper Achintore
Angus Crescent, Upper Achintore
Nairn Crescent, Upper Achintore
Primary School, Upper Achintore
Sutherland Avenue, Upper Achintore
Primary School, Upper Achintore
Grange Road, Upper Achintore
Braeside House, Fort William
Douglas Place, Plantation
Terminus, Plantation
149 FAQ
What time does the 149 bus start operating?
Services on the 149 bus start at 14:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 149 bus stop working?
Services on the 149 bus stop at 14:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 149 bus arrive?
When does the Plantation bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plantation bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 149 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 149 bus stop.
149 Bus Schedule
149 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:40 - 15:20 | 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Shiel Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 149 (from Ben Nevis Industrial Estate, Fort William), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 149 (Plantation) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Shiel Buses info now.
149 line bus fare
Shiel Buses 149 (Plantation) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Shiel Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Shiel Buses’s official website.
149 (Shiel Buses)
The first stop of the 149 bus route is Ben Nevis Industrial Estate, Fort William and the last stop is Terminus, Plantation. 149 (Plantation) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 149 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Shiel Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 149 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 149 bus to take on your trip.
Line 149 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 149 (Plantation) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 149 bus tracker or a live Shiel Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Shiel Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Shiel Buses and any bus, including line 149, in Scotland
149 - Alternative Directions
Shiel Buses Lines in Scotland
- 510B - Fort William - Invergarry/ Timetable
- 534 - Mallaig - Fort William/ Timetable
- 505 - Fort William - Mallaig/ Timetable
- 506 - Kilchoan - Fort William/ Timetable
- 522 - Fort William - Trislaig/ Timetable
- 502 - Fort William - Salen/ Timetable
- 501 - Lochailort or Arisaig - Mallaig/ Timetable
- N43 - Fort William - Spean Bridge via Clunes/ Timetable
- 147 - Fort William - Lochaber HS/ Timetable
- N46 - Upper Achintore + Plantation - Corpach/ Timetable
- 528 - Camusnagaul - Strontian/ Timetable
- 144 - Fort William - Kinlochleven/ Timetable
- N41 - Glen Nevis or Fort William - Roybridge/ Timetable
- 521 - Plantation - Caol/ Timetable
- 408 - Strontian - Kinlochmoidart/ Timetable
- 512 - Lochaber HS or Caol - North Ballachulish/ Timetable
- 507 - Strontian - Drimnin/ Timetable
- N42 - Fort William - Glen Nevis/ Timetable
- 145 - Lochaber HS - Corpach/ Timetable
- N44 - Fort William - Kinlochleven/ Timetable