16 Line
Kettering - Raunds
Stagecoach Midlands
Stagecoach Midlands 16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Kettering) has 44 stops departing from Red Lion Ph, Raunds and ending at 15 Neale Avenue, Kettering.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kettering (44 stops)
Red Lion Ph, Raunds
Twyford Avenue, Raunds
Poplars Close, Raunds
Bus Shelter, Raunds
Enterprise Road, Raunds
Mallows Drive, Raunds
Asda, Raunds
Spencer Street, Ringstead
Braybrooke Close, Ringstead
The Cock Inn, Denford
Cedar Drive, Thrapston
Library, Thrapston
Thrapston House, Thrapston
Faraday Court, Thrapston
59 Highfield Road, Thrapston
Highfield Road, Thrapston
Sackville Street, Thrapston
Library, Thrapston
Riverside Way, Islip
St Nicholas' Church, Islip
Nene View, Islip
Primark Warehouse, Islip
Medical Centre, Woodford
The Green, Woodford
Rose Terrace, Woodford
Highfield, Woodford
Mill Road, Woodford
Battle Close, Cranford St John
Cranford Road, Barton Seagrave
Cranford Road, Barton Seagrave
Warkton Lane, Barton Seagrave
Barton Seagrave Hall, Barton Seagrave
Wicksteed Park, Kettering
Netherfield Road, Kettering
Woodcroft Scout Centre, Kettering
Roundhill Road, Kettering
St Mary's Hospital, Kettering
Police Station, Kettering
Bus Interchange, Kettering
Newland Centre, Kettering
Dryden Street, Kettering
Charles Street, Kettering
Satra House, Kettering
15 Neale Avenue, Kettering
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:55 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 16:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Kettering - Raunds Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kettering - Raunds Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 17:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 06:55 - 17:01 | 39 - 155 |
Wed | 06:55 - 17:01 | 39 - 155 |
Thu | 06:55 - 17:01 | 39 - 155 |
Fri | 06:55 - 17:01 | 39 - 155 |
Sat | 07:30 - 16:45 | 102 - 120 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Midlands bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Red Lion Ph, Raunds), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Kettering) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Midlands info now.
16 line bus fare
Stagecoach Midlands 16 (Kettering) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Midlands tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Midlands’s official website.
16 (Stagecoach Midlands)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Red Lion Ph, Raunds and the last stop is 15 Neale Avenue, Kettering. 16 (Kettering) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 16 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Kettering) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Midlands or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Midlands and any bus, including line 16, in East Midlands
16 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Midlands Lines in East Midlands
- 53 - Northampton - Brackmills/ Timetable
- 58 - Northampton - Moulton Park/ Timetable
- 87 - Northampton - Brackley/ Timetable
- 2 - Northampton - Blackthorn/ Timetable
- 6 - Parklands - Northampton/ Timetable
- 3 - Shire Road - Danesholme/ Timetable
- 4A - UON Waterside Campus - Sunnyside/ Timetable
- 14 - Northampton - Buckton Fields/ Timetable
- W1 - Wellingborough - Wellingborough/ Timetable
- 18 - Ise Lodge - Market Harborough/ Timetable
- 7B - Northampton - Moulton Park/ Timetable
- 12A - Northampton - Northampton/ Timetable
- 33B - Market Harbrough - Market Harborough/ Timetable
- 18 - UON Waterside Campus - Sixfields
- 88 - Northampton - Silverstone/ Timetable
- W8 - Wellingborough - Bozeat/ Timetable
- 1 - Northampton - Rectory Farm/ Timetable
- 54 - Northampton - Moulton Park/ Timetable
- 4 - Corby - Earlstrees/ Timetable
- 48 - Wellingborough - Kettering/Stamford Rd/ Timetable