172 Line
Bakewell, Square Stand B - Matlock, Interchange, S
Hulleys of Baslow
Hulleys of Baslow 172 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 172 bus (Matlock) has 52 stops departing from Lady Manners School, Bakewell and ending at Bakewell Road Bus Station, Matlock.
Choose any of the 172 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Matlock (52 stops)
Lady Manners School, Bakewell
Square, Bakewell
Matlock Street, Bakewell
The Manners, Bakewell
Burton Close Drive, Bakewell
Haddon House Farm, Bakewell
Haddon Hall, Bakewell
Picory Corner, Rowsley
Oxclose Wood, Stanton In Peak
Riverside, Alport
Alport Lane, Youlgreave
Church, Youlgreave
Holywell Lane, Youlgreave
Grove Place, Youlgreave
The Square, Middleton by Youlgreave
Grove Place, Youlgreave
Holywell Lane, Youlgreave
Church, Youlgreave
Alport Lane, Youlgreave
Riverside, Alport
Tolls Wood, Stanton In Peak
The Lodge, Stanton In Peak
Flying Childers, Stanton In Peak
Stanton Hall, Stanton In Peak
The Green, Birchover
Cratcliff View, Birchover
Eagle Tor, Birchover
Dudwood Farm, Elton
Chadwick Hill, Elton
East End, Elton
Old Hall, Elton
Duke Of York, Elton
Old Hall, Elton
East End, Elton
Chadwick Hill, Elton
Hall, Winster
Leacroft Road, Winster
The Square, Wensley
Oker Road, Wensley
Cross Green, Darley Bridge
Three Stags Heads, Darley Bridge
Four Lane Ends, Darley Dale
Whitworth Institute, Darley Dale
Greenaway Lane, Darley Dale
St Elphins, Darley Dale
Old Hackney Lane, Darley Dale
Whitworth Hospital, Darley Dale
Hooley Estate, Darley Dale
Morledge, Matlock
Gateway Court, Matlock
Twiggs, Matlock
Bakewell Road Bus Station, Matlock
172 FAQ
What time does the 172 bus start operating?
Services on the 172 bus start at 07:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 172 bus stop working?
Services on the 172 bus stop at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 172 bus arrive?
When does the Bakewell, Square Stand B - Matlock, Interchange, S bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bakewell, Square Stand B - Matlock, Interchange, S bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 172 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 172 bus stop.
172 Bus Schedule
172 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 10:00 - 17:20 | 74 - 140 |
Tue | 10:00 - 17:20 | 74 - 140 |
Wed | 10:00 - 17:20 | 74 - 140 |
Thu | 10:00 - 17:20 | 74 - 140 |
Fri | 10:00 - 17:20 | 74 - 140 |
Sat | 07:20 - 17:20 | 79 - 152 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hulleys of Baslow Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 172 (from Lady Manners School, Bakewell), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 172 (Matlock) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hulleys of Baslow info now.
172 line bus fare
Hulleys of Baslow 172 (Matlock) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hulleys of Baslow tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hulleys of Baslow’s official website.
172 (Hulleys of Baslow)
The first stop of the 172 bus route is Lady Manners School, Bakewell and the last stop is Bakewell Road Bus Station, Matlock. 172 (Matlock) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 172 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hulleys of Baslow suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 172 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 172 bus to take on your trip.
Line 172 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 172 (Matlock) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 172 bus tracker or a live Hulleys of Baslow bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hulleys of Baslow or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Hulleys of Baslow and any bus, including line 172, in East Midlands
172 - Alternative Directions
Hulleys of Baslow Lines in East Midlands
- 272 - Castleton - Bradwell - Hathersage - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 111 - Ashbourne - Matlock/ Timetable
- 84 - Holymoorside - Chesterfield Royal Hospital/ Timetable
- 173 - Bakewell - Tideswell - Castleton/ Timetable
- 55 - Chesterfield Royal Hospital - Alfreton/ Timetable
- 110 - Ashbourne - Matlock/ Timetable
- 17 - Stoney Middleton - Lady Manners School/ Timetable
- 257C - Sheffield - Castleton - Glossop/ Timetable
- 271 - Castleton - Bradwell - Hathersage - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 170A - Bakewell - Chesterfield Royal Hospital/ Timetable
- 63 - Chesterfield - Clay Cross - Matlock/ Timetable
- 257B - Sheffield - Bakewell/ Timetable
- 018 - Wardlow Mires - Tideswell - Lady Manners School/ Timetable
- 257 - Sheffield - Bakewell/ Timetable
- 257A - Sheffield - Bakewell/ Timetable
- 170 - Bakewell - Chesterfield/ Timetable
- 170C - Bakewell - Chesterfield/ Timetable
- 025 - Baslow - Eyam - Hope Valley College/ Timetable