177 Line
Rutherford to Aberglasslyn via Budgeree Dr (Loop Service)
Hunter Valley Buses
Hunter Valley Buses 177 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 177 bus (Rutherford Oval) is a circular line with 12 stops departing from Weblands St before Alexandra Ave.
Choose any of the 177 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rutherford Oval (12 stops)
Weblands St before Alexandra Ave
Weblands St after Alexandra Ave
Weblands St opp Rutherford Public School
Weblands St opp Maitland Baptist Church
Weblands St after Bairds Cl
Budgeree Dr after Payalla Ave
Budgeree Dr at Peppertree Cct
Budgeree Dr after Blueberry Pl
Budgeree Dr after Appletree Ave
Weblands St before Budgeree Dr
Rutherford Public School, Weblands St
Weblands St before Alexandra Ave
177 FAQ
What time does the 177 bus start operating?
Services on the 177 bus start at 17:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 177 bus stop working?
Services on the 177 bus stop at 17:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 177 bus arrive?
When does the Rutherford to Aberglasslyn via Budgeree Dr (Loop Service) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rutherford to Aberglasslyn via Budgeree Dr (Loop Service) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 177 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 177 bus stop.
177 bus Schedule
177 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:12 - 19:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 18:12 - 19:12 | 60 |
Tue | 18:12 - 19:12 | 60 |
Wed | 18:12 - 19:12 | 60 |
Thu | 18:12 - 19:12 | 60 |
Fri | 18:12 - 19:12 | 60 |
Sat | 17:50 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 177 (from Weblands St before Alexandra Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 177 (Rutherford Oval) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hunter Valley Buses info now.
177 line bus fare
Hunter Valley Buses 177 (Rutherford Oval) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hunter Valley Buses’s official website.
177 (Hunter Valley Buses)
The first stop of the 177 bus route is Weblands St before Alexandra Ave and the last stop is Weblands St before Alexandra Ave. 177 (Rutherford Oval) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 177 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 177 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 177 bus to take on your trip.
Line 177 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 177 (Rutherford Oval) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 177 bus tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any bus, including line 177, in Sydney
177 - Alternative Directions
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 2261 - Hanwood Estate to Rutherford HS/ Timetable
- 1352 - Lemon Tree Passage to Tanilba Bay PS/ Timetable
- 6204 - Holmesville to Edgeworth Heights PS/ Timetable
- 6665 - St John Vianney PS to Freemans Drive/ Timetable
- 2582 - Rutherford to Rutherford PS/ Timetable
- 6299 - Teralba Primary School to Teralba/ Timetable
- 1281 - Medowie to Irrawang HS/ Timetable
- 1311 - Medowie & Richardson to Newcastle Grammar/ Timetable
- 2214 - Rutherford HS to Greta/ Timetable
- 6487 - Toronto HS to Awaba/ Timetable
- 1366 - Hunter River HS to Irrawang HS/ Timetable
- 1181 - Raymond Terrace to Catherine McAuley via Williamtown/ Timetable
- 0062 - Salt Ash PS to Lemon Tree Passage/ Timetable
- 1392 - Rutherfortd HS to Branxton East/ Timetable
- 2771 - East Maitland to St Aloysius PS via Ashtonfield/ Timetable
- 6330 - Mirannie Hall to Singleton PS/ Timetable
- 6464 - Lake Macquarie HS to Toronto PS/ Timetable
- 6278 - Edgeworth to West Wallsend HS/ Timetable
- 6234 - Elermore Vale to Lambton HS/ Timetable
- 1492 - Bishop Tyrell College to Raymond Terrace/ Timetable