18 Line
Canterbury
Stagecoach South East
Stagecoach South East 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Canterbury) has 45 stops departing from Hythe Light Railway Station Hythe (DA) and ending at Bus Station, Canterbury.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Canterbury (45 stops)
Hythe Light Railway Station Hythe (DA)
Sir John Moore Avenue, Hythe
Red Lion Square, Hythe
Old Prospect Road, Hythe
Douglas Avenue, Hythe
Saltwood Care Centre, Hythe
Tanner's Hill Gardens, Hythe
School Road, Hythe
Quarry Road, Hythe
Hillcrest Road Middle, Hythe
Hillcrest Road, Saltwood
Brockhill Road, Saltwood
Seaton Avenue, Saltwood
Bartholomew Lane, Saltwood
Brockhill Park, Saltwood
Railway Station, Sandling
Sandling Turning, Sandling
Postling Turn, Postling
Mayfield Road, Lyminge
Wesley Terrace, Lyminge
Silverlands Road, Lyminge
Sibton Park Gates, Lyminge
Sibton Park, Lyminge
White Horse Lane, Rhodes Minnis
Lord Whisky Animal Sanctuary, Rhodes Minnis
Mount Ephraim, Wheelbarrow Town
Hatch Farm, Stelling Minnis
Post Office, Stelling Minnis
Bower Farm House, Stelling Minnis
Split Lane, Stelling Minnis
Homeside Farm, Bossingham
The Hop Pocket, Bossingham
Hardres Court Farm, Upper Hardres
Phone Box, Lower Hardres
The Granville, Street End
War Memorial, Nackington
Merton Lane, Nackington
Simon Langton Boys' School, Nackington
Simon Langton Boys' School Grounds, Nackington
The Gap, Nackington
Kent Cricket Ground, Canterbury
Cowdrey Place, Canterbury
Ethelbert Road, Canterbury
Health Centre, Canterbury
Bus Station, Canterbury
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 17:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Canterbury Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Canterbury Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 17:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:15 - 17:10 | - |
Tue | 07:15 - 17:10 | - |
Wed | 07:15 - 17:10 | - |
Thu | 07:15 - 17:10 | - |
Fri | 07:15 - 17:10 | - |
Sat | 07:20 - 17:10 | 141 - 155 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South East bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Hythe Light Railway Station Hythe (DA)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Canterbury) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South East info now.
18 line bus fare
Stagecoach South East 18 (Canterbury) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South East’s official website.
18 (Stagecoach South East)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Hythe Light Railway Station Hythe (DA) and the last stop is Bus Station, Canterbury. 18 (Canterbury) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 18 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Canterbury) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South East or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South East and any bus, including line 18, in London
18 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South East Lines in London
- 347 - Pett - Hastings/ Timetable
- 64 - Aycliffe - River/ Timetable
- 23B - Conquest Hospital - Hollington/ Timetable
- 937 - Northdown Park - Broadstairs/ Timetable
- 966 - Kennington Towers School - Ashford Town Centre/ Timetable
- 919 - Herne Bay - Canterbury Schools/ Timetable
- 913 - Yorkletts - Canterbury Schools/ Timetable
- 603 - Greenhill - Canterbury
- G - Godinton Park - South Willesborough/ Timetable
- P2 - Canterbury City Centre - Wincheap P&R/ Timetable
- 951 - Canterbury - Simon Langton Boys School/ Timetable
- 903 - Herne Bay - Canterbury Schools/ Timetable
- 32 - Margate - Minnis Bay
- 916 - Yorkletts - Canterbury Schools/ Timetable
- 100 - Rye - New Romney/ Timetable
- 48 - Dumpton - Birchington/ Timetable
- 501 - Shinewater - Park Avenue/ Timetable
- 96 - Little Common - Bexhill, Ridgewood Gardens/ Timetable
- 980 - Aylesham - Dover/ Timetable
- 954 - Canterbury - Archbishops School/ Timetable