186 Line
Rutherford to Aberglasslyn via Denton Park Dr (Loop Service)
Hunter Valley Buses
Hunter Valley Buses 186 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 186 bus (Rutherford Oval) is a circular line with 26 stops departing from Weblands St before Alexandra Ave.
Choose any of the 186 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rutherford Oval (26 stops)
Weblands St before Alexandra Ave
Weblands St after Alexandra Ave
Weblands St opp Rutherford Public School
Dunkley St opp Maitland Methodist Church
Fairfax St opp Liddell Ave
Norm Chapman Oval, Fairfax St
Fairfax St at Justine Pde
Denton Park Dr opp Fairfax St
Denton Park Dr opp Benjamin Cir
Denton Park Dr at Kelly Cir
Denton Park Dr opp Weblands St
Denton Park Dr at Birch Gr
McKeachie Dr after Coolabah St
McKeachie Dr at Shoveler St
McKeachie Dr after Redgum Cct
Denton Park Dr opp Birch Gr
Denton Park Dr after Weblands St
Denton Park Dr at Adam Ave
Denton Park Dr opp Ross St
Denton Park Dr at Adam Ave
Denton Park Dr at Rebecca Cl
Fairfax St opp Justine Pde
Fairfax St opp Norm Chapman Oval
Dunkley St after Fairfax St
Rutherford Public School, Weblands St
Weblands St before Alexandra Ave
186 FAQ
What time does the 186 bus start operating?
Services on the 186 bus start at 17:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 186 bus stop working?
Services on the 186 bus stop at 20:58 on Saturday.
What time does the 186 bus arrive?
When does the Rutherford to Aberglasslyn via Denton Park Dr (Loop Service) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rutherford to Aberglasslyn via Denton Park Dr (Loop Service) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 186 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 186 bus stop.
186 bus Schedule
186 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:48 - 21:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 17:48 - 21:13 | 29 - 60 |
Tue | 17:48 - 21:13 | 29 - 60 |
Wed | 17:48 - 21:13 | 29 - 60 |
Thu | 17:48 - 21:13 | 29 - 60 |
Fri | 17:48 - 21:13 | 29 - 60 |
Sat | 18:45 - 20:58 | 133 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 186 (from Weblands St before Alexandra Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 186 (Rutherford Oval) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hunter Valley Buses info now.
186 line bus fare
Hunter Valley Buses 186 (Rutherford Oval) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hunter Valley Buses’s official website.
186 (Hunter Valley Buses)
The first stop of the 186 bus route is Weblands St before Alexandra Ave and the last stop is Weblands St before Alexandra Ave. 186 (Rutherford Oval) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 186 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 186 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 186 bus to take on your trip.
Line 186 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 186 (Rutherford Oval) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 186 bus tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any bus, including line 186, in Sydney
186 - Alternative Directions
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 0072 - Roslyn Estate to Hunter River HS/ Timetable
- 2263 - St Pauls PS to Bishops Bridge/ Timetable
- 1513 - Linuwel School to Macquarie Dr & Glad Gunston Dr/ Timetable
- 2495 - All Saints College St Marys Campus to Greta/ Timetable
- 2713 - Rutherford PS to Aberglasslyn Rd/ Timetable
- 1381 - Williamtown to Hunter River HS/ Timetable
- 0143 - Hunter River HS to Sturgeon St/ Timetable
- 177 - Rutherford to Aberglasslyn via Budgeree Dr (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2701 - Aberglasslyn to All Saints College St Josephs Campus/ Timetable
- 2411 - Cessnock Rd & Drinan St to Rutherford HS/ Timetable
- 2491 - Bolwarra Heights to Lochinvar PS/ Timetable
- 0011 - Lemon Tree Passage to Tanilba Bay PS/ Timetable
- 2761 - Bolwarra Uniting Church to St Aloysius Primary School/ Timetable
- 6261 - Lambton HS to Maryland/ Timetable
- 2585 - Bolwarra PS to Largs/ Timetable
- 6684 - Heritage College to Bonnells Bay/ Timetable
- 6616 - Morisset Park to Morisset/ Timetable
- 6444 - Toronto West to St Josephs PS Kilaben Bay/ Timetable
- 2245 - All Saints College St Peters Campus to Johnsons Farm Gate/ Timetable
- 6669 - St John Vianney PS to Windemere Park/ Timetable