2423 Line
Wallalong
Hunter Valley Buses
Hunter Valley Buses 2423 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2423 bus (Wallalong) has 27 stops departing from Morpeth Public School, High St and ending at High St at McClymonts Swamp Rd.
2423 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2423 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wallalong (27 stops)
Morpeth Public School, High St
McFarlanes Rd at Duckenfield Rd
352 McFarlanes Rd
Settlers Bvd opp Meadowhawk St
Settlers Bvd after Annaliese St
Settlers Bvd after Reedling Rd
Dragonfly Dr after Settlers Bvd
St Bede's High School, Heritage Dr
St Aloysius Primary School, Tigerhawk Dr
Settlers Bvd after Tigerhawk Dr
Settlers Bvd before Tau Way
McFarlanes Rd at Raymond Terrace Rd
Greystones Dr before Mayo Cres
McFarlanes Rd at Raymond Terrace Rd
Raymond Terrace Rd at Eales Rd
Raymond Terrace Rd opp Turners Rd
594 Duckenfield Rd
Swan St after Edward St
Swan St at George St
Swan St at Robert St
Morpeth Museum, Swan St
Paterson St opp Hinton Public School (Hail & Ride)
Hinton Rd opp Hinton School of Arts (Hail & Ride)
Hinton Public School, Paterson St
Bowethorne Park, Morpeth St
Rosebank Dr before High St
High St at McClymonts Swamp Rd
2423 FAQ
What time does the 2423 bus start operating?
Services on the 2423 bus start at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2423 bus stop working?
Services on the 2423 bus stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2423 bus arrive?
When does the Wallalong Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wallalong Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2423 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2423 bus stop.
2423 bus Schedule
2423 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 2423 (from Morpeth Public School, High St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2423 (Wallalong) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hunter Valley Buses info now.
2423 line bus fare
Hunter Valley Buses 2423 (Wallalong) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hunter Valley Buses’s official website.
2423 (Hunter Valley Buses)
The first stop of the 2423 bus route is Morpeth Public School, High St and the last stop is High St at McClymonts Swamp Rd. 2423 (Wallalong) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2423 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2423 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2423 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2423 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2423 (Wallalong) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2423 bus tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any bus, including line 2423, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 6461 - Glendale Technology HS to Kilaben Bay/ Timetable
- 0342 - Tenambit PS to East Maitland PS & St Josephs PS/ Timetable
- 2452 - Hunter Valley Grammar School to Maitland/ Timetable
- 6622 - Lake Munmorah to Avondale/ Timetable
- 1391 - Medowie to Newcastle Grammar/ Timetable
- 6284 - Meadows to Wallsend HS/ Timetable
- 6353 - Singleton Heights PS to Wattle Ponds/ Timetable
- 2224 - Maitland HS to Metford Tafe/ Timetable
- 6271 - Merewether HS to Seahampton/ Timetable
- 6238 - Glendale Technology HS to Wallsend Library/ Timetable
- 2571 - Aberglasslyn to All Saints College St Josephs Campus/ Timetable
- 2301 - Woodville to St Josephs PS/ Timetable
- 6466 - Kilaben Bay to Toronto Seventh Day Adventist School/ Timetable
- 6273 - Newcastle Schools to Maryland/ Timetable
- 1642 - St Michaels PS to Lemon Tree Passage/ Timetable
- 6327 - Singleton PS to Belford/ Timetable
- 6277 - San Clemente HS to Meadows/ Timetable
- 6318 - Greta to Singleton Schools/ Timetable
- 6315 - St Catherines College to Deans & Blaxland Ave/ Timetable
- 2171 - Greenhills to Chisholm Estate/ Timetable