19 Line
Bonner Loop
Transport Canberra
Transport Canberra 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Bonner Loop) has 29 stops departing from The Valley Av Opp Burgmann School Valley Campus and ending at Gungahlin Place Plt 3 Arrivals.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bonner Loop (29 stops)
The Valley Av Opp Burgmann School Valley Campus
Gungahlin Place Plt 4
Gozzard St Before Swain St
Gundaroo Dr Before Nellie Hamilton Av
Gundaroo Dr Before Hollingsworth St
Gundaroo Dr After Hollingsworth St
David Walsh Av Before Max Purnell St
David Walsh Av Before Desmond Ln
Zakharov Av After Alice Berry St
Forde Shops Francis Forde Bvd
Amy Ackman St After Francis Forde St
Amy Ackman St After Helen Leonard Cr
Amy Ackman St After Turbayne Cr
Handbury Way Before Mulligans Flat Rd
Henry Williams After Mabo Bvd
Essie Coffey St Before Margaret Tucker St
Essie Coffey St Before Irinyili St
Roden Cutler Dr After Essie Coffey St
Mobourne St Before Ben Blakeney St
Neville Bonner Ps Mabo Bvd
Amaroo Shops Katherine Av
Burdekin Av Opp Amaroo School
Burdekin Av Opp Good Shepherd Ps
Burdekin Av Before Traine Ct
Burdekin Av After Bywaters St
Shoalhaven Av After Roderick St
Mirrabei Dr Opp 2nd Paul Coe Cr
Anthony Rolfe Av After Gundaroo Rd
Gungahlin Place Plt 3 Arrivals
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 06:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 20:21 on Sunday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Bonner Loop Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bonner Loop Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 bus Schedule
19 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:16 - 22:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:16 - 22:29 | 29 - 60 |
Tue | 06:16 - 22:29 | 29 - 60 |
Wed | 06:16 - 22:29 | 29 - 60 |
Thu | 06:16 - 22:29 | 29 - 60 |
Fri | 06:16 - 22:29 | 29 - 60 |
Sat | 06:51 - 22:21 | 60 - 120 |
Sun | 08:21 - 20:21 | 120 |
Transport Canberra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from The Valley Av Opp Burgmann School Valley Campus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Bonner Loop) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Canberra info now.
19 line bus fare
Transport Canberra 19 (Bonner Loop) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Canberra tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transport Canberra’s official website.
19 (Transport Canberra)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is The Valley Av Opp Burgmann School Valley Campus and the last stop is Gungahlin Place Plt 3 Arrivals. 19 (Bonner Loop) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 19 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transport Canberra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Canberra, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Bonner Loop) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live Transport Canberra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Canberra or a trip planner for Bus or Light rail to plan your route around Canberra. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Canberra and any bus, including line 19, in Canberra
19 - Alternative Directions
Transport Canberra Lines in Canberra
- 902 - Woden to Hume Loop via AMC/ Timetable
- 41 - Fraser to Belconnen via Flynn & Melba/ Timetable
- 58 - Woden to City via Curtin & Deakin/ Timetable
- 32 - Belconnen to City via Jamison & Aranda/ Timetable
- 31 - Belconnen to City via Kaleen South & Dickson/ Timetable
- 59 - Woden to City ANU via Barton & Russell/ Timetable
- 3 - Spence to CBR Airport via City & Brindabella Park/ Timetable
- 23 - Gungahlin to Belconnen via Crace & Giralang/ Timetable
- 74 - Chisholm Loop via Erindale & Richardson/ Timetable
- 42 - Fraser Loop via Charnwood & Kippax/ Timetable
- 54 - Majura Park Loop via Campbell Park/ Timetable
- 55 - ADFA Loop via Campbell & Reid/ Timetable
- 28 - Casey to Gungahlin via Ngunnawal/ Timetable
- 75 - Chisholm Loop via Richardson & Erindale/ Timetable
- 71 - Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah East & Cooleman Ct/ Timetable
- 21 - Throsby Loop via Palmerston & Harrison/ Timetable
- 73 - Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash & Wanniassa/ Timetable
- 40 - Fraser Loop via Kippax & Charnwood/ Timetable
- 8 - Gunghalin to Belconnen/ Timetable