2 Line
Bridge of Weir circular - Johnstone
McGill's Bus Service
McGill's Bus Service 2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Johnstone) is a circular line with 42 stops departing from Johnstone Station, Johnstone.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Johnstone (42 stops)
Johnstone Station, Johnstone
John Lang Street, Johnstone
Canal St, Johnstone
Houston Square, Johnstone
Thomson Street, Johnstone
Barrochan Interchange, Johnstone
Whitehouse Farm, Brookfield
Merchiston Drive, Brookfield
Albert Road, Brookfield
Bridge Of Weir Road, Kilbarchan
Crosslee Road, Bridge Of Weir
Prieston Road, Bridge Of Weir
Mill Brae, Bridge Of Weir
Gryffe Grove, Bridge Of Weir
Freeland Drive, Bridge Of Weir
Freeland Drive, Bridge Of Weir
Houston Road, Bridge Of Weir
Gryffe High School, Houston
Southmound, Houston
St Fillans Pr School, Houston
Lee Burn Avenue, Craigends
Whirlee Road, Craigends
Crosslee Road, Craigends
Piper Road, Houston
Leman Drive, Houston
Gryfebank Avenue, Houston
Locher Crescent, Houston
Craigburn Avenue, Houston
Craig Road, East Fulton
Brediland Road, Linwood
Carradale Place, Linwood
Montclair Place, Linwood
Fullwood Avenue, Linwood
Bridge Street, Linwood
Dunlop Street, Linwood
Linwood Shopping Centre, Linwood
Candren Road, Linwood
George Street, Johnstone
Houston Square, Johnstone
Laighcartside Street, Johnstone
John Lang Street, Johnstone
Johnstone Station, Johnstone
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 06:37 on Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 16:37 on Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Bridge of Weir circular - Johnstone Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bridge of Weir circular - Johnstone Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 bus Schedule
2 bus route operates on Thursday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:37 - 16:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 06:37 - 16:37 | 120 |
Fri | 06:37 - 16:37 | 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
McGill's Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Johnstone Station, Johnstone), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Johnstone) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all McGill's Bus Service info now.
2 line bus fare
McGill's Bus Service 2 (Johnstone) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about McGill's Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or McGill's Bus Service’s official website.
2 (McGill's Bus Service)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Johnstone Station, Johnstone and the last stop is Johnstone Station, Johnstone. 2 (Johnstone) is operational during Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 2 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you McGill's Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Johnstone) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live McGill's Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for McGill's Bus Service or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for McGill's Bus Service and any bus, including line 2, in Scotland
McGill's Bus Service Lines in Scotland
- 364 - Parkhead - Newton Farm/ Timetable
- 532 - Greenock - Devol/ Timetable
- 337 - Beith - Kilmarnock/ Timetable
- 49 - Govan or Silverburn Centre - Southpark or Shawlands/ Timetable
- 23P - Paisley - Glasgow via Govan/ Timetable
- 578 - Greenock - Largs/ Timetable
- 535 - Devol - Larkfield Ind Est/ Timetable
- 802 - Larkfield Ind Est - Port Glasgow/ Timetable
- 66 - Neilston or Dykebar Hospital - Paisley/ Timetable
- 521A - Erskine - Bishopton/ Timetable
- 30 - Spateston circular - Johnstone/ Timetable
- 23 - Erskine - Glasgow via Govan/ Timetable
- X6B - Johnstone - Bridge of Weir or Linwood/ Timetable
- 166 - Neilston - Gallowhill/ Timetable
- 121 - Govan - Victoria Infirmary/ Timetable
- 521 - Erskine - Bishopton/ Timetable
- N4 - Shawlands + Giffnock + Newton Mearns circular - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 10 - Hawkhead Estate - RAH/ Timetable
- X21 - Glasgow - Paisley/ Timetable
- 20A - Johnstone - Paisley