2
2 - Johnstone Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johnstone Station, Johnstone | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 |
John Lang Street, Johnstone | 08:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 |
Canal St, Johnstone | 08:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 |
Houston Square, Johnstone | 08:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 |
Thomson Street, Johnstone | 08:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 |
Barrochan Interchange, Johnstone | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 |
Whitehouse Farm, Brookfield | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 |
Merchiston Drive, Brookfield | 08:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 |
Albert Road, Brookfield | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 |
Bridge Of Weir Road, Kilbarchan | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 |
Crosslee Road, Bridge Of Weir | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 |
Prieston Road, Bridge Of Weir | 08:48 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 |
Mill Brae, Bridge Of Weir | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 |
Gryffe Grove, Bridge Of Weir | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 |
Freeland Drive, Bridge Of Weir | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 |
Freeland Drive, Bridge Of Weir | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 |
Houston Road, Bridge Of Weir | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 |
Gryffe High School, Houston | 08:54 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 |
Southmound, Houston | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 |
St Fillans Pr School, Houston | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 |
Lee Burn Avenue, Craigends | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 |
Whirlee Road, Craigends | 08:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 |
Crosslee Road, Craigends | 08:59 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 |
Piper Road, Houston | 08:59 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 |
Leman Drive, Houston | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 |
Gryfebank Avenue, Houston | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 |
Locher Crescent, Houston | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 |
Craigburn Avenue, Houston | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 |
Craig Road, East Fulton | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:04 |
Brediland Road, Linwood | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 |
Carradale Place, Linwood | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 |
Montclair Place, Linwood | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 |
Fullwood Avenue, Linwood | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 |
Bridge Street, Linwood | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 |
Dunlop Street, Linwood | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 |
Linwood Shopping Centre, Linwood | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:08 |
Candren Road, Linwood | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 |
George Street, Johnstone | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 |
Houston Square, Johnstone | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 |
Laighcartside Street, Johnstone | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 |
John Lang Street, Johnstone | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belleisle Crescent, Bridge Of Weir | 06:37 | - | - | - | - | - |
Donaldfield Road, Bridge Of Weir | 06:38 | - | - | - | - | - |
Donaldfield Road, Bridge Of Weir | 06:39 | - | - | - | - | - |
Kelso Avenue, Bridge Of Weir | 06:40 | - | - | - | - | - |
Montrose Terrace, Bridge Of Weir | 06:42 | - | - | - | - | - |
Hazelwood Road, Bridge Of Weir | 06:42 | - | - | - | - | - |
Kilgraston Road, Bridge Of Weir | 06:43 | - | - | - | - | - |
Kilgraston Road, Bridge Of Weir | 06:44 | - | - | - | - | - |
Bankhead Road, Bridge Of Weir | 06:46 | - | - | - | - | - |
Johnstone Station, Johnstone | 07:18 | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 |
John Lang Street, Johnstone | - | 08:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 |
Canal St, Johnstone | - | 08:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 |
Houston Square, Johnstone | - | 08:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 |
Thomson Street, Johnstone | - | 08:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 |
Barrochan Interchange, Johnstone | - | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 |
Whitehouse Farm, Brookfield | - | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 |
Merchiston Drive, Brookfield | - | 08:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 |
Albert Road, Brookfield | - | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 |
Bridge Of Weir Road, Kilbarchan | - | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 |
Crosslee Road, Bridge Of Weir | - | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 |
Prieston Road, Bridge Of Weir | 06:47 | 08:48 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 |
Mill Brae, Bridge Of Weir | 06:48 | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 |
Gryffe Grove, Bridge Of Weir | 06:49 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 |
Freeland Drive, Bridge Of Weir | 06:49 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 |
Freeland Drive, Bridge Of Weir | 06:50 | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 |
Houston Road, Bridge Of Weir | 06:50 | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 |
Gryffe High School, Houston | 06:54 | 08:54 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 |
Southmound, Houston | 06:55 | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 |
St Fillans Pr School, Houston | 06:56 | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 |
Lee Burn Avenue, Craigends | 06:57 | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 |
Whirlee Road, Craigends | 06:58 | 08:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 |
Crosslee Road, Craigends | 06:59 | 08:59 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 |
Piper Road, Houston | 06:59 | 08:59 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 |
Leman Drive, Houston | 07:00 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 |
Gryfebank Avenue, Houston | 07:00 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 |
Locher Crescent, Houston | 07:01 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 |
Craigburn Avenue, Houston | 07:02 | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 |
Craig Road, East Fulton | 07:04 | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:04 |
Brediland Road, Linwood | 07:05 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 |
Carradale Place, Linwood | 07:05 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 |
Montclair Place, Linwood | 07:06 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 |
Fullwood Avenue, Linwood | 07:06 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 |
Bridge Street, Linwood | 07:07 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 |
Dunlop Street, Linwood | 07:07 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 |
Linwood Shopping Centre, Linwood | 07:08 | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:08 |
Candren Road, Linwood | 07:09 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 |
George Street, Johnstone | 07:15 | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 |
Houston Square, Johnstone | 07:16 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 |
Laighcartside Street, Johnstone | 07:16 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 |
John Lang Street, Johnstone | 07:17 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 |
McGill's Bus Service Bus schedule - 2 (Johnstone)
The McGill's Bus Service Bus schedule for the 2 route, Johnstone, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Belleisle Crescent, Bridge Of Weir station to John Lang Street, Johnstone station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date McGill's Bus Service schedule.