20 Line
Leicester
Centrebus
Centrebus 20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Leicester) has 22 stops departing from Dickens Court, Leicester and ending at St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leicester (22 stops)
Dickens Court, Leicester
Walpole Court, Braunstone
Bennett Walk, Leicester
Hamelin Road, Leicester
Aylmer Road, Leicester
Rancliffe Crescent, Braunstone
Valence Road, Leicester
Guthridge Crescent, Leicester
Canterbury Terrace, Leicester
Gaddesby Avenue, Leicester
Imperial Avenue, West End
Wilberforce Road, West End
Windermere Street, Leicester
Burnmoor Street, Leicester
Walnut Street, Leicester
Walnut Street, Leicester
Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
Bonners Lane, Leicester
Pocklingtons Walk, Leicester
Town Hall Square, Leicester
Charles Street, Leicester
St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 06:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 18:02 on Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Leicester bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Leicester bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 Bus Schedule
20 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:22 - 18:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:22 - 18:47 | 30 - 34 |
Tue | 06:22 - 18:47 | 30 - 34 |
Wed | 06:22 - 18:47 | 30 - 34 |
Thu | 06:22 - 18:47 | 30 - 34 |
Fri | 06:22 - 18:47 | 30 - 34 |
Sat | 07:02 - 18:02 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Centrebus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Dickens Court, Leicester), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Leicester) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Centrebus info now.
20 line bus fare
Centrebus 20 (Leicester) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Centrebus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Centrebus’s official website.
20 (Centrebus)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Dickens Court, Leicester and the last stop is St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester. 20 (Leicester) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 20 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Centrebus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Leicester) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live Centrebus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Centrebus or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Centrebus and any bus, including line 20, in East Midlands
20 - Alternative Directions
Centrebus Lines in East Midlands
- 83 - Leicester - Aylestone Via Clarendon Park & University/ Timetable
- 55 - Melton Mowbray - Grantham/ Timetable
- R2 - Melton Mowbray - Oakham/ Timetable
- 367 - Newark - Collingham - (Harby (Request Only))/ Timetable
- 747 - Leicester - Billesdon - Skeffington - Tugby - Uppingham/ Timetable
- 1005 - Hamilton - City Of Leicester School/ Timetable
- 27X - Sileby - Loughborough/ Timetable
- 22E - Leicester - Evington/ Timetable
- 100 - Syston - Barkby - Barsby - Great Dalby - Melton Mowbray/ Timetable
- 44 - Fleckney - Kibworth - Great Bowden - Market Harborough - Foxton/ Timetable
- 24 - Grantham - Newark/ Timetable
- 6 - Grantham - Bottesford/ Timetable
- 13 - Loughborough Town Centre - Tuckers Road/ Timetable
- 832 - Troon Way - English Martyrs/ Timetable
- 56 - Melton Mowbray - Grantham/ Timetable
- 14 - Melton Mowbray: Queensway - Tamar Road - Valley Road/ Timetable
- 47 - Lincoln - Newark/ Timetable
- 1|GRANTHAM INTO TOWN - Grantham - Earlesfield/ Timetable
- 15 - Melton Mowbray Town Service - Dieppe Way/ Timetable
- 58 - Market Harborough - Lutterworth/ Timetable