20 Line
Ore Down Farm - Mayfield Farm
Stagecoach South East
Stagecoach South East 20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Hastings Town Centre) has 30 stops departing from Whatlington Way, Hollington and ending at Railway Station, Hastings Town Centre.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hastings Town Centre (30 stops)
Whatlington Way, Hollington
Sandringham Heights, Hollington
Hartfield Meadow, Hollington
Bodiam Drive, Hollington
Pinewood Way, Hollington
Juniper Close, Hollington
Tesco, Hollington
Surgery, Hollington
Carpenter Drive, Hollington
Lancaster Road, Hollington
Willingdon Avenue, Hollington
Upper Church Road West, Hollington
Arthur Blackman Clinic, Hollington
Old Harrow Road, Silverhill
Hollington Old Lane, Silverhill
Paynton Road, Silverhill
Asda, Silverhill
London Road, Silverhill
St Matthew's Road, Bohemia
Tower Road, St Leonards
Anglesea Terrace, St Leonards
Hatherley Road, St Leonards
Warrior Square Station, St Leonards
Christ Church, St Leonards
Warrior Square, St Leonards
Eversfield Place, St Leonards
Pier, Hastings
Robertson Street, Hastings Town Centre
Harold Place, Hastings Town Centre
Railway Station, Hastings Town Centre
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 09:19 on Sunday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 18:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Ore Down Farm - Mayfield Farm bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ore Down Farm - Mayfield Farm bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
Stagecoach South East Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Whatlington Way, Hollington), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Hastings Town Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South East info now.
20 line bus fare
Stagecoach South East 20 (Hastings Town Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South East’s official website.
20 (Stagecoach South East)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Whatlington Way, Hollington and the last stop is Railway Station, Hastings Town Centre. 20 (Hastings Town Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Hastings Town Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South East or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South East and any bus, including line 20, in London
20 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South East Lines in London
- LOOP - Eastbourne Town Centre - Eastbourne Town Centre/ Timetable
- 29 - Hastings - Tenterden/ Timetable
- 3 - Canterbury - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 89 - Canterbury - Dover/ Timetable
- 85 - Upper Deal/Sandown/Worth - Kingsdown/ Timetable
- X3 - Canterbury - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 904 - Herne Bay - Canterbury Schools/ Timetable
- 906 - Herne Bay - Canterbury Schools/ Timetable
- P1 - Sturry Road P&R Site - City Centre/ Timetable
- 903 - Herne Bay - Canterbury Schools/ Timetable
- 81 - Dover - Sandwich/ Timetable
- 84 - Upper Deal/Sandown/Worth - Kingsdown/ Timetable
- 347 - Pett - Hastings/ Timetable
- 45 - Ramsgate - Sandwich/ Timetable
- 384 - Ashdown House - Robertsbridge College/ Timetable
- 11 - Ashford - Lydd & New Romney/ Timetable
- 81B - Dover - Deal/Sandwich/ Timetable
- 1066 - Hastings - Hawkhurst/ Timetable
- 23B - Conquest Hospital - Hollington/ Timetable
- 1A - Shinewater - Hamlands/ Timetable