20 Line
Kilbirnie - Stop C→Wellington Station - Stop E
NZ Bus
NZ Bus 20 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Kilbirnie - Stop C→Wellington Station - Stop E) has 25 stops departing from Kilbirnie - Stop C and ending at Wellington Station - Stop E.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kilbirnie - Stop C→Wellington Station - Stop E (25 stops)
Kilbirnie - Stop C
Rongotai Road at Childers Terrace
Crawford Road at Kilbirnie Tennis Club
Crawford Road Opposite Wellington Road
Alexandra Road at Spca
Mt Victoria Lookout
Alexandra Road (Near 46)
Alexandra Road (Near 14)
Alexandra Road at Lookout Road
Thane Road at Robieson Street
Roseneath Terrace at Thane Road (Near 8)
Palliser Road (Near 45)
Palliser Road at Charles Plimmer Park (Near 79)
Moeller Street at Hawker Street
Hawker Street at Doctors Common
Hawker Street at Majoribanks Street
Courtenay Place - Stop A
Courtenay Place at St James Theatre
Manners Street at Cuba Street - Stop A
Manners Street at Willis Street
Willis Street at Grand Arcade
Lambton Quay at Cable Car Lane
Lambton Central - Stop A
Lambton Quay North - Stop C
Wellington Station - Stop E
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 21:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Kilbirnie - Stop C→Wellington Station - Stop E Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kilbirnie - Stop C→Wellington Station - Stop E Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 20 (Kilbirnie - Stop C→Wellington Station - Stop E) bus fare?
The Kilbirnie - Stop C→Wellington Station - Stop E (Kilbirnie - Stop C→Wellington Station - Stop E) bus fare is $0.46 - $2.01.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 bus Schedule
20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:00 - 21:50 | 49 - 115 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:50 | 49 - 115 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:50 | 49 - 115 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:50 | 49 - 115 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:50 | 49 - 115 |
Sat | 07:05 - 22:05 | 60 |
Sun | 08:05 - 21:05 | 60 |
NZ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Kilbirnie - Stop C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Kilbirnie - Stop C→Wellington Station - Stop E) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NZ Bus info now.
20 line bus fare
NZ Bus 20 (Kilbirnie - Stop C→Wellington Station - Stop E) ride fare is between $0.46 and $2.01. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NZ Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NZ Bus’s official website.
20 (NZ Bus)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Kilbirnie - Stop C and the last stop is Wellington Station - Stop E. 20 (Kilbirnie - Stop C→Wellington Station - Stop E) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you NZ Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wellington, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Kilbirnie - Stop C→Wellington Station - Stop E) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live NZ Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NZ Bus or a trip planner for Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Wellington. The trip planner shows updated data for NZ Bus and any bus, including line 20, in Wellington
NZ Bus Lines in Wellington
- 22 - Johnsonville - Mairangi - Kelburn - Wellington/ Timetable
- 36 - Lyall Bay - Kilbirnie - Hataitai - Wellington/ Timetable
- 614 - Wellington Girls' & St Mary's Colleges - Kelburn - Karori (Wrights Hill)
- 742 - Miramar Heights - Newtown - St Mark’s School, Wellington & Wellington East Girls' Colleges/ Timetable
- 31X - Miramar North - Wellington (Express)/ Timetable
- 767 - St Patrick's College - Hataitai - Mt Victoria - Karori/ Timetable
- 754 - Rongotai College - Kilbirnie - Hataitai - Wellington/ Timetable
- 18 - Miramar - Newtown - Kelburn - Karori/ Timetable
- 615 - Wellington Girls' College - Karori
- 667 - Karori West - St Teresa's & Karori West Normal Schools/ Timetable
- 35 - Hataitai - Wellington
- 612 - Karori - Thorndon Colleges/ Timetable
- 736 - Karori (Wrights Hill) - Kelburn - Wellington College, St Mark's & Wellington High Schools/ Timetable
- 888 - Eastbourne - Hutt Central Schools/ Timetable
- 716 - St Mark’s School - Hataitai - Miramar - Seatoun/ Timetable
- 717 - Wellington College - Miramar - Seatoun/ Timetable
- 715 - Lyall Bay - Kilbirnie - Hataitai - Basin Schools/ Timetable
- 887 - Hutt Intermediate & Hutt Valley High Schools - Eastbourne/ Timetable
- 617 - Thorndon Colleges - Kelburn - Karori/ Timetable