N88 Line
After Midnight (Wellington - Petone - Lower Hutt - Eastbourne)
NZ Bus
NZ Bus N88 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N88 bus (Courtenay Place - Stop A→Eastbourne - Muritai Road (Near 497)) has 66 stops departing from Courtenay Place - Stop A and ending at Eastbourne - Muritai Road (Near 497).
N88 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 03:30. Operating days this week: Friday, Saturday, Sunday.
Choose any of the N88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Courtenay Place - Stop A→Eastbourne - Muritai Road (Near 497) (66 stops)
Courtenay Place - Stop A
Courtenay Place at St James Theatre
Manners Street at Cuba Street - Stop A
Manners Street at Willis Street
Willis Street at Grand Arcade
Lambton Quay at Cable Car Lane
Lambton Central - Stop A
Lambton Quay North - Stop B
Wellington Station - Stop E
Thorndon Quay - Capital Gateway (Opposite)
Thorndon Quay (Near 145)
Thorndon Quay (Near 199)
Thorndon Quay at Motorway (Near 243 - Northbound)
Hutt Road at Sar Street
Hutt Road at Aotea Quay
Kaiwharawhara - Fore Street
Hutt Road at Rangiora Avenue
Hutt Road at Centennial Highway
Hutt Road Opposite Nevis Street
Jackson Street at Te Puni Street (Eastbound)
Jackson Street at Petone Avenue
Jackson Street at Sydney Street
Jackson Street at Britannia Street
Cuba Street Opposite Heretaunga Street
Cuba Street at Weltec
Cuba Street at Bouverie Street
Cuba Street Near Montague Street
Victoria Street at Alice Street (Near 85)
Victoria Street at Alicetown Playground
Queens Drive Opposite Riddiford Gardens
Lower Hutt - Centre City Plaza
Lower Hutt - Queensgate - Stop B
Queens Drive at Riddiford Gardens
Hutt Valley High School (Opposite)
Woburn Road at Hutt Recreation Ground
Ludlam Crescent at Wai-Iti Crescent (Near 28)
Randwick Road Opposite Moera Shops
Randwick Road at Randwick School
Randwick Road (Opposite 17)
Seaview - Seaview Road (Near 43)
Seaview Road (Near 47)
Seaview Road Opposite Barnes Street
Seaview Road at Gracefield Road
Seaview Road (Near 105)
Seaview Marina - Marine Drive
Point Howard
Lowry Bay (Near 230)
York Bay (Near 305)
Mahina Bay - Rangiuru Road
Mahina Bay (Near 445)
Sunshine Bay (Near 517)
Marine Parade at Ferry Road
Marine Drive Opposite Days Bay Wharf
Days Bay at Moana Road
Muritai Road at Marine Parade (Near 79)
Muritai Road at Houhere Terrace (Near 107)
Eastbourne Village - Muritai Road
Muritai Road Near Makaro Street
Muritai Road (Near 247)
Muritai Road at Ngaio Street (Near 275)
Muritai Road at Hinau Street (Near 315)
Muritai Road at Konini Street (Near 335)
Muritai Road at Kowhai Street (Near 383)
Muritai Road at Nikau Street (Near 417)
Muritai Road at Tawa Street
Eastbourne - Muritai Road (Near 497)
N88 FAQ
What time does the N88 bus start operating?
Services on the N88 bus start at 00:30 on Friday.
What time does the N88 bus stop working?
Services on the N88 bus stop at 02:00 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N88 bus arrive?
When does the After Midnight (Wellington - Petone - Lower Hutt - Eastbourne) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the After Midnight (Wellington - Petone - Lower Hutt - Eastbourne) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N88 (Courtenay Place - Stop A→Eastbourne - Muritai Road (Near 497)) bus fare?
The After Midnight (Wellington - Petone - Lower Hutt - Eastbourne) (Courtenay Place - Stop A→Eastbourne - Muritai Road (Near 497)) bus fare is $0.46 - $1.38.
Is there a N88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N88 bus stop.
N88 Bus Schedule
N88 bus route operates on Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 03:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 00:30 - 02:00 | 90 |
Sat | 03:30 - 02:00 | 207 |
Sun | 03:30 | Single departure |
NZ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N88 (from Courtenay Place - Stop A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N88 (Courtenay Place - Stop A→Eastbourne - Muritai Road (Near 497)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NZ Bus info now.
N88 line bus fare
NZ Bus N88 (Courtenay Place - Stop A→Eastbourne - Muritai Road (Near 497)) ride fare is between $0.46 and $1.38. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NZ Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NZ Bus’s official website.
N88 (NZ Bus)
The first stop of the N88 bus route is Courtenay Place - Stop A and the last stop is Eastbourne - Muritai Road (Near 497). N88 (Courtenay Place - Stop A→Eastbourne - Muritai Road (Near 497)) is operational during Friday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: N88 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you NZ Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wellington, and helps to find the closest N88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N88 bus to take on your trip.
Line N88 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N88 (Courtenay Place - Stop A→Eastbourne - Muritai Road (Near 497)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N88 bus tracker or a live NZ Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NZ Bus or a trip planner for bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Wellington. The trip planner shows updated data for NZ Bus and any bus, including line N88, in Wellington
NZ Bus Lines in Wellington
- 718 - Wellington High School - Newtown - Seatoun/ Timetable
- 762 - Rongotai College - Miramar - Seatoun/ Timetable
- 739 - Wellington College - Kelburn - Karori (Wrights Hill)/ Timetable
- 886 - Muritai & San Antonio Schools - Moera/ Timetable
- 758 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - Miramar North/ Timetable
- 754 - Rongotai College - Kilbirnie - Hataitai - Wellington/ Timetable
- 719 - Wellington High School - Kilbirnie - Miramar North/ Timetable
- 712 - Miramar North - Kilbirnie - Hataitai - Wellington East Girls' College & St Mark's School/ Timetable
- 611 - Karori (Wrights Hill) - Thorndon Colleges/ Timetable
- 35 - Hataitai - Wellington/ Timetable
- 14 - Wilton - Wellington - Roseneath - Hataitai - Kilbirnie/ Timetable
- 617 - Thorndon Colleges - Kelburn - Karori/ Timetable
- 736 - Karori (Wrights Hill) - Kelburn - Wellington College, St Mark's & Wellington High Schools/ Timetable
- 621 - Miramar - Kilbirnie - Hataitai - Thorndon Colleges/ Timetable
- 745 - Wellington College - Wellington - Wadestown - Wilton/ Timetable
- N3 - After Midnight (Wellington - Kelburn - Karori - Northland)/ Timetable
- 751 - Wellington - St Patrick's & Rongotai Colleges/ Timetable
- 614 - Wellington Girls' & St Mary's Colleges - Kelburn - Karori (Wrights Hill)/ Timetable
- 33 - Karori South - Brandon Street/ Timetable
- 769 - St Patrick’s & Wellington Colleges, Wellington High School - Northland - Wilton/ Timetable