201N Line
Hyde - Manchester
Stagecoach Manchester
Stagecoach Manchester 201N bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 201N bus (Hyde) has 34 stops departing from Piccadilly (Stop Eo) and ending at Hyde.
Choose any of the 201N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hyde (34 stops)
Piccadilly (Stop Eo)
Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station (Stop A)
Travis Street
Ardwick Green Park
Apollo
Nicholls College
Devonshire Street
Bennett Street
Clowes Street
Pottery Lane
Boundary Street
Belle Vue Street
Belle Vue (Stop H)
Whitwell Way
Tesco
Wellington Street
Tanyard Brow
Debdale Park (Stop B)
Clumber Road
Thornley Park
Wilton Grove
Hulme Road
Denton Station
Holland Street
Christ Church
Crown Point (Stop C)
Crown Point (Stop D)
Taylor Street
Hyde Road
St Anne's Road
Watson Street
Kingston Gardens
Alfred Street
Hyde
201N FAQ
What time does the 201N bus start operating?
Services on the 201N bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 201N bus stop working?
Services on the 201N bus stop at 01:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 201N bus arrive?
When does the Hyde - Manchester Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hyde - Manchester Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach Manchester 201N bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 201N bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 201N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 201N bus stop.
201N bus Schedule
201N bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 01:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 00:15 - 01:15 | 60 |
Sun | 00:15 - 01:15 | 60 |
Stagecoach Manchester bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 201N (from Piccadilly (Stop Eo)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 201N (Hyde) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Manchester info now.
201N line bus fare
Stagecoach Manchester 201N (Hyde) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Manchester tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Manchester’s official website.
201N (Stagecoach Manchester)
The first stop of the 201N bus route is Piccadilly (Stop Eo) and the last stop is Hyde. 201N (Hyde) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 201N has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Manchester suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 201N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 201N bus to take on your trip.
Line 201N Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 201N (Hyde) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 201N bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Manchester bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Manchester or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Manchester and any bus, including line 201N, in North West
201N - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Manchester Lines in North West
- 755 - Altrincham - Manchester/ Timetable
- 312 - Stockport/ Timetable
- 314 - Stockport/ Timetable
- 23 - Trafford Park - Stockport/ Timetable
- 330 - Ashton Under Lyne - Stockport/ Timetable
- 7 - Stockport - Ashton Under Lyne/ Timetable
- 325 - Stockport/ Timetable
- 38 - Little Hulton - Manchester/ Timetable
- 797 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 85A - Manchester/ Timetable
- 42 - Manchester - Stockport/ Timetable
- 701 - Denton/ Timetable
- 74 - Failsworth - Manchester/ Timetable
- 255 - Partington - Manchester/ Timetable
- 726 - Manchester - Oldham/ Timetable
- 778 - Manchester - Sale/ Timetable
- 250 - Trafford Park - Manchester/ Timetable
- MC10 - Altrincham - Manchester/ Timetable
- 792 - Stockport/ Timetable
- 821 - Hazel Grove - Stockport/ Timetable