202 Line
Peterculter
Stagecoach Bluebird
Stagecoach Bluebird 202 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 202 bus (Peterculter) has 46 stops departing from Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen and ending at Station Road West, Peterculter.
Choose any of the 202 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Peterculter (46 stops)
Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen
St Nicholas Kirk, Aberdeen
Music Hall, Aberdeen
Langstane Kirk, Aberdeen
Holburn Junction, Aberdeen
Nellfield Cemetery, Mannofield
Ashley Grove, Mannofield
Ashley Road, Mannofield
Brighton Place, Mannofield
Gray Street, Mannofield
Burns Road, Mannofield
South Anderson Drive, Mannofield
Mannofield Church, Mannofield
Cranford Road, Mannofield
Gordon Terrace, Mannofield
Springfield Road, Mannofield
Deeside Drive, Mannofield
Northcote Road, Mannofield
International School, Pitfodels
Bairds Brae, Pitfodels
Wellwood, Pitfodels
Westerton Road, Cults
Station Road, Cults
Kirk Brae, Cults
Cults Avenue, Cults
Netherby Road, Cults
Quarry Road, Cults
Cairn Road, Cults
Bieldside Station Road, Bieldside
Prospecthill Road, Bieldside
Dalmunzie Road, Bieldside
Hillhead Road, Bieldside
Murtle Mill, Bieldside
Murtle Den Crescent, Milltimber
Binghill Road, Milltimber
Monearn Gardens, Milltimber
Contlaw Brae, Milltimber
Station Road East, Milltimber
Milltimber Brae, Milltimber
Kippie Lodge, Milltimber
Pittengullies Brae, Milltimber
Coronation Road, Peterculter
Cairn Road, Peterculter
Station Road East, Peterculter
Brighton Place, Peterculter
Station Road West, Peterculter
202 FAQ
What time does the 202 bus arrive?
When does the Peterculter Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Peterculter Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 202 (Peterculter) bus fare?
The Peterculter (Peterculter) bus fare is about £5.60.
Is there a 202 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 202 bus stop.
202 bus Schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Bluebird bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 202 (from Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 202 (Peterculter) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Bluebird info now.
202 line bus fare
Stagecoach Bluebird 202 (Peterculter) ride fare is about £5.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Bluebird’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Bluebird’s official website.
202 (Stagecoach Bluebird)
The first stop of the 202 bus route is Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen and the last stop is Station Road West, Peterculter. 202 (Peterculter) is operational during null.
Additional information: 202 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Bluebird suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 202 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 202 bus to take on your trip.
Line 202 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 202 (Peterculter) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 202 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Bluebird bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Bluebird or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Bluebird and any bus, including line 202, in Scotland
202 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Bluebird Lines in Scotland
- 6 - Aberdeen Union Square - Westhill/ Timetable
- 291 - Aberdeen Union Square - Methlick/ Timetable
- 303 - Huntly - Turriff/ Timetable
- 10 - Huntly - Inverurie/ Timetable
- 38 - Buckie (Seafield Hospital) - Buckie (Seafield Hospital)/ Timetable
- X35 - Oldmeldrum - Aberdeen/ Timetable
- 10A - Inverurie - Aberdeen (Bus Station)/ Timetable
- X60 - Aberdeen - Ellon/Peterhead/ Timetable
- M96 - Nairn - Elgin/ Timetable
- 10 - Huntly - Elgin/ Timetable
- 35 - Nairn - Inverness/ Timetable
- 107 - Stonehaven - Montrose/ Timetable
- 33C - Elgin (Bus Station) - Elgin (Bus Station)/ Timetable
- 76 - Fraserburgh Broad Street - Fraserburgh Buchan Road/ Timetable
- 22A - Balnagask or Torry - Lochside Academy/ Timetable
- 10A - Huntly - Inverurie/ Timetable
- 82 - Peterhead Chapel Street - Boddam/ Timetable
- 6A - Aberdeen Union Square - Westhill/ Timetable
- 290 - Aberdeen Union Square - Methlick/ Timetable
- 10B - Huntly - Elgin/ Timetable