2020 Line
Muirfield HS to Gilroy College
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 2020 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2020 bus (Gilroy College) has 35 stops departing from Muirfield High School, Access Rd, Barclay Rd and ending at Gilroy Catholic College, Marie St.
2020 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2020 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gilroy College (35 stops)
Muirfield High School, Access Rd, Barclay Rd
Barclay Rd opp Hepburn Rd
Muirfield Golf Club, Barclay Rd
Barclay Rd opp Mill Dr
Baulkham Hills Sporting Club, Renown Rd
Cook St at Juniper Pl
Cook St opp Carrabai Pl
Cook St at Orchard St
Windsor Rd before Charles St
Seven Hills Rd opp Bull & Bush Hotel
Seven Hills Rd at Arthur St
Seven Hills Rd opp Kenneth Ave
Seven Hills Rd before Kentwell St
Seven Hills Rd opp Jasper Rd
Seven Hills Rd after Cropley Dr
Seven Hills Rd after Baulkham Hills Rd
156 Seven Hills Rd
Seven Hills Rd opp Hilda Rd
Seven Hills Rd at Marina Rd
Seven Hills Rd after Astoria Park Rd
Merindah Rd at Peel Rd
Merindah Rd before Warumbui Ave
Glanmire Rd at Tarana Cres
Glanmire Rd opp Burrandong Cres
Glanmire Rd opp Jasper Rd
Jasper Oval, Jasper Rd
Jasper Rd before Coronation Rd
Coronation Rd opp Toni Pl
Roxborough Park Rd opp Jamieson Ave
Roxborough Park Rd opp Reiby Dr
Roxborough Park Rd opp Alfred Henry Whaling Reserve
Roxborough Park Rd opp The Hills Community Kindergarten
Roxborough Park Rd after Talisman Ave
Roxborough Park Rd opp Miretta Pl
Gilroy Catholic College, Marie St
2020 FAQ
What time does the 2020 bus start operating?
Services on the 2020 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2020 bus stop working?
Services on the 2020 bus stop at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2020 bus arrive?
When does the Muirfield HS to Gilroy College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Muirfield HS to Gilroy College bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2020 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2020 bus stop.
2020 Bus Schedule
2020 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2020 (from Muirfield High School, Access Rd, Barclay Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2020 (Gilroy College) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
2020 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 2020 (Gilroy College) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
2020 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 2020 bus route is Muirfield High School, Access Rd, Barclay Rd and the last stop is Gilroy Catholic College, Marie St. 2020 (Gilroy College) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2020 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2020 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2020 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2020 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2020 (Gilroy College) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2020 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 2020, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 3158 - Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl to Loreto Normanhurst/ Timetable
- 3622 - West Pennant Hills PS to Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 3127 - Northholm Grammar School to Dural PS via Middle Dural & Galston HS/ Timetable
- 2604 - Crestwood HS to Seven Hills Station/ Timetable
- 2004 - Winston Hills to Castle Hill PS/ Timetable
- 3167 - Eastwood Station to the Hills Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2003 - Bella Vista to Winston Hills PS/ Timetable
- 3180 - Aiken Rd after Pennant Hills Rd to Marian College Kenthurst/ Timetable
- 2170 - Parramatta Stn to Oakhill College via Castle Hill Stn/ Timetable
- 3637 - Cheltenham Girls HS to Beecroft Station/ Timetable
- N71 - Richmond to City Town Hall via Parramatta (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 8518 - St Paul's College to Westpoint Blacktown via Seven Hills/ Timetable
- 8691 - Kellyville PS to William Clarke College via Kellyville/ Timetable
- 3525 - St Bernadettes PS to Gilroy College/ Timetable
- 643 - Gables to Rouse Hill via Box Hill/ Timetable
- 8618 - William Clarke College to Roselea Community Centre via Baulkham Hills/ Timetable
- 3149 - Binalong Rd at Orana Rd to Marian College via Porters Rd/ Timetable
- 2039 - Kings Langley to Nagle College/ Timetable
- 3037 - Evans Rd opp Amelia Godbee Ave to Castle Hill HS via Greenbank Dr/ Timetable