203 Line
Braemar
Stagecoach Bluebird
Stagecoach Bluebird 203 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 203 bus (Braemar) has 12 stops departing from Golf Road, Ballater and ending at Auchendryne Square, Braemar.
Choose any of the 203 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Braemar (12 stops)
Golf Road, Ballater
Invercauld Road, Ballater
Craigendarroch Circle, Ballater
Bridge Of Gairn, Ballater
Coilacriech Inn, Ballater
Suspension Bridge, Crathie
Balmoral Rd End, Crathie
Balnault Farm, Balmoral Castle
Inver Hotel, Crathie
Invercauld Bridge, Braemar
Post Office, Braemar
Auchendryne Square, Braemar
203 FAQ
What time does the 203 bus arrive?
When does the Braemar Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Braemar Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 203 (Braemar) bus fare?
The Braemar (Braemar) bus fare is about £18.50.
Is there a 203 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 203 bus stop.
203 bus Schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Bluebird bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 203 (from Golf Road, Ballater), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 203 (Braemar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Bluebird info now.
203 line bus fare
Stagecoach Bluebird 203 (Braemar) ride fare is about £18.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Bluebird’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Bluebird’s official website.
203 (Stagecoach Bluebird)
The first stop of the 203 bus route is Golf Road, Ballater and the last stop is Auchendryne Square, Braemar. 203 (Braemar) is operational during null.
Additional information: 203 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Bluebird suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 203 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 203 bus to take on your trip.
Line 203 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 203 (Braemar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 203 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Bluebird bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Bluebird or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Bluebird and any bus, including line 203, in Scotland
203 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Bluebird Lines in Scotland
- 7 - Union Square - Stonehaven/ Timetable
- 70A - Newtonhill - Portlethen Academy/ Timetable
- 107 - Stonehaven - Montrose/ Timetable
- 74A - Fraserburgh - Rosehearty/ Timetable
- 37 - Inverurie - Kintore/ Timetable
- 66 - Mintlaw/Stuartfield - Peterhead Back Street/ Timetable
- 77 - Fraserburgh Broad Street - Fraserburgh Buchan Road/ Timetable
- 81 - Peterhead Chapel Street - Boddam Manse Terrace/ Timetable
- 8C - Stonehaven - Stonehaven/ Timetable
- 270 - Fraserburgh - New Pitsligo/ Timetable
- 69B - Fraserburgh Bus Station - Peterhead Back Street/ Timetable
- 22A - Balnagask or Torry - Lochside Academy/ Timetable
- 10 - Huntly - Elgin/ Timetable
- X35 - Elgin - Buckie/ Timetable
- 35 - Nairn - Inverness/ Timetable
- 41 - Inverurie - Insch/ Timetable
- 34 - Elgin (Bus Station) - Elgin (Bus Station)/ Timetable
- 292 - Ellon - Methlick/ Timetable
- X35 - Buckie - Macduff/ Timetable
- 10A - Inverurie - Aberdeen (Bus Station)/ Timetable