2078 Line
Barina Downs Rd after Windsor Rd to Crestwood PS
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 2078 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2078 bus (Crestwood Primary) has 15 stops departing from Barina Downs Rd after Windsor Rd and ending at Crestwood Public School, Peel Rd.
2078 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:13. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2078 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Crestwood Primary (15 stops)
Barina Downs Rd after Windsor Rd
Mackillop Dr after Barina Downs Rd
87 Delaney Dr
Mackillop Dr after Leone Ave
Mackillop Drive Reserve, Mackillop Dr
Mackillop Dr at Kerwick Ct
Norwest Anglican Church, Chapel Lane
Crestwood Public School, Peel Rd
Peel Rd at Merindah Rd
Merindah Rd before Warumbui Ave
Glanmire Rd at Tarana Cres
Glanmire Rd opp Burrandong Cres
Glanmire Rd opp Jasper Rd
Merindah Rd after Glanmire Rd
Crestwood Public School, Peel Rd
2078 FAQ
What time does the 2078 bus start operating?
Services on the 2078 bus start at 08:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2078 bus stop working?
Services on the 2078 bus stop at 08:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2078 bus arrive?
When does the Barina Downs Rd after Windsor Rd to Crestwood PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barina Downs Rd after Windsor Rd to Crestwood PS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2078 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2078 bus stop.
2078 Bus Schedule
2078 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:13 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:13 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:13 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:13 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:13 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2078 (from Barina Downs Rd after Windsor Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2078 (Crestwood Primary) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
2078 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 2078 (Crestwood Primary) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
2078 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 2078 bus route is Barina Downs Rd after Windsor Rd and the last stop is Crestwood Public School, Peel Rd. 2078 (Crestwood Primary) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2078 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2078 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2078 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2078 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2078 (Crestwood Primary) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2078 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 2078, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- N50 - Liverpool to City Town Hall via Strathfield (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 2599 - Our Lady of the Rosary PS to Stanhope Gardens via Rouse Hill Stn/ Timetable
- 600 - Hornsby to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 3510 - Castle Hill HS to Glenhaven Rd before Bannerman Rd/ Timetable
- 2000 - Castle Hill Station to Seven Hills Station via Bella Vista/ Timetable
- 8507 - Castle Hill HS to Samuel Gilbert PS/ Timetable
- 2650 - Model Farms HS to Seven Hills Station via Toongabbie/ Timetable
- 2114 - Rouse Hill Station to Santa Sophia College/ Timetable
- 2510 - Castle Hill HS to Cook St at Orchard St via Castle Hill Station/ Timetable
- 609 - Parramatta to North Parramatta (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 3537 - The Hills Grammar School to Aiken Rd before Pennant Hills Rd/ Timetable
- 606 - Winston Hills to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 3507 - Oakhill College to New Line Rd before Castle Hill Rd/ Timetable
- 3631 - Mount St Benedict College to Round Corner/ Timetable
- 3110 - Canoelands Rd before Old Northern Rd to Pacific Hills Christian School via Galston/ Timetable
- 2579 - Parramatta North PS to North Parramatta/ Timetable
- 625 - Pennant Hills to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 2508 - Glenwood HS to Kellyville Ridge via Parklea/ Timetable
- 2046 - Fitzwilliam Rd at Greenleaf St to Our Lady of Lourdes PS via Toongabbie Station/ Timetable
- 2652 - Darcy Rd PS to Westmead Station/ Timetable