2111 Line
Santa Sophia College
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 2111 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2111 bus (Santa Sophia College) has 2 stops departing from North West Twy opp Rouse Hill Station and ending at Santa Sophia Catholic College, Fontana Dr.
2111 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:23. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2111 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santa Sophia College (2 stops)
North West Twy opp Rouse Hill Station
Santa Sophia Catholic College, Fontana Dr
2111 FAQ
What time does the 2111 bus start operating?
Services on the 2111 bus start at 07:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2111 bus stop working?
Services on the 2111 bus stop at 07:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2111 bus arrive?
When does the Santa Sophia College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Sophia College bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2111 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2111 bus stop.
2111 Bus Schedule
2111 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:23 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:23 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:23 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:23 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:23 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2111 (from North West Twy opp Rouse Hill Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2111 (Santa Sophia College) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
2111 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 2111 (Santa Sophia College) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
2111 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 2111 bus route is North West Twy opp Rouse Hill Station and the last stop is Santa Sophia Catholic College, Fontana Dr. 2111 (Santa Sophia College) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2111 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2111 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2111 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2111 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2111 (Santa Sophia College) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2111 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 2111, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 2037 - Glenorie to Pennant Hills HS/ Timetable
- 3592 - Redfield College to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 3545 - Muirfield HS to Castle Hill Station via West Pennant Hills/ Timetable
- 3645 - St Agatha's CPS to Pennant Hills Rd opp Aiken Rd via Cheltenham/ Timetable
- 3517 - Round Corner to Rouse Hill Station via Annangrove/ Timetable
- 2581 - West Pennant Hills PS to Oakes Rd before Coral Tree Dr/ Timetable
- 2113 - Rouse Hill Station to Santa Sophia College/ Timetable
- 3167 - Eastwood Station to the Hills Grammar School/ Timetable
- 3502 - Pacific Hills Christian School express to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 2098 - Kellyville to Baulkham Hills HS via North Kellyville/ Timetable
- 3639 - St Bernadettes PS to Castle Hill Station via Gilroy Catholic College/ Timetable
- 620X - Dural to City Wynyard via Cherrybrook (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 3562 - Redfield College to Northholm Grammar School via Arcadia PS/ Timetable
- 3658 - Rouse Hill Anglican College express to Rouse Hill Station/ Timetable
- 8109 - Ridgecrop Dr opp Gawain Cct to Castle Hill PS via Samuel Gilbert PS/ Timetable
- 3506 - Mt St Benedict College to Glenhaven Rd before Bannerman Rd/ Timetable
- 2535 - Our Lady of Mt Carmel PS to Wentworthville via Old Toongabbie/ Timetable
- 665 - Rouse Hill Station to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 3629 - Abbotsleigh Junior School to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 3533 - Redfield College to Merriville Rd at Vinegar Hill Rd/ Timetable