215 Line
215: Sunningdale - Gie Road - Wood
MyCiTi
MyCiTi 215 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 215 bus (Wood→Blaauwberg Hospital) has 15 stops departing from Wood and ending at Blaauwberg Hospital.
Choose any of the 215 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wood→Blaauwberg Hospital (15 stops)
Wood
Merlot
Bitten
Gie South
Pinto
Earlswood
Gie Central
Hamptons
Gie North
Wandsworth
Parklands Secondary
Woodlands
Braselton
Waterville
Blaauwberg Hospital
215 FAQ
What time does the 215 bus start operating?
Services on the 215 bus start at 04:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 215 bus stop working?
Services on the 215 bus stop at 19:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 215 bus arrive?
When does the 215: Sunningdale - Gie Road - Wood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 215: Sunningdale - Gie Road - Wood bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 215 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 215 bus stop.
215 Bus Schedule
215 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:06 - 19:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:06 - 19:40 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 04:06 - 19:40 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 04:06 - 19:40 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 04:06 - 19:40 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 04:06 - 19:40 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 19:45 | 40 - 45 |
Sun | 05:00 - 19:45 | 40 - 45 |
MyCiTi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 215 (from Wood), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 215 (Wood→Blaauwberg Hospital) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MyCiTi info now.
215 line bus fare
MyCiTi 215 (Wood→Blaauwberg Hospital) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MyCiTi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MyCiTi’s official website.
215 (MyCiTi)
The first stop of the 215 bus route is Wood and the last stop is Blaauwberg Hospital. 215 (Wood→Blaauwberg Hospital) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 215 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you MyCiTi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cape Town, and helps to find the closest 215 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 215 bus to take on your trip.
Line 215 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 215 (Wood→Blaauwberg Hospital) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 215 bus tracker or a live MyCiTi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MyCiTi or a trip planner for bus, train or funicular to plan your route around Cape Town. The trip planner shows updated data for MyCiTi and any bus, including line 215, in Cape Town
215 - Alternative Directions
MyCiTi Lines in Cape Town
- 262 - 262: Century Gate - Century City Rail/ Timetable
- 233A - 233a: Atlantis - Saxonsea/ Timetable
- 234 - 234: Atlantis - Mamre/ Timetable
- 260 - 260: Summer Greens - Woodbridge Island/ Timetable
- T03 - T03: Atlantis - Melkbosstrand - Table View - Omuramba/ Timetable
- 217 - 217: Melkbosstrand - Big Bay - Table View/ Timetable
- 109 - 109: Hout Bay - Imizamo Yethu - Sea Point - Adderley/ Timetable
- 107 - 107: Civic Centre - Camps Bay (anti-clockwise)/ Timetable
- 236 - 236: Atlantis - Sherwood/ Timetable
- D01 - D01: Khayelitsha East - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- 251 - 251: Century City - Montague Gardens/ Timetable
- 233 - 233: Atlantis - Saxonsea/ Timetable
- 232 - 232: Atlantis - Avondale - Protea Park - Atlantis Industria West/ Timetable
- 232A - 232a: Atlantis - Avondale - Protea Park - Atlantis Industria West/ Timetable
- 104 - 104: Sea Point - Waterfront - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- T01 - T01: Dunoon - Table View - Civic Centre - Waterfront/ Timetable
- 230 - 230: Duynefontein - Melkbosstrand/ Timetable
- 108 - 108: Hangberg - Sea Point - Adderley/ Timetable
- 110 - 110: Table Mountain/ Timetable