217 Line
Waltham Cross
London Buses
London Buses 217 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 217 bus (Waltham Cross) has 33 stops departing from Turnpike Lane Bus Station (T) and ending at Bus Station.
Choose any of the 217 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Waltham Cross (33 stops)
Turnpike Lane Bus Station (T)
Westbury Avenue Baptist Church (E)
Lordship Lane (NE)
Granville Road (RA)
Gospatrick Road (RB)
Courtman Road (RC)
White Hart Lane (RD)
Empire Parade (NA)
Pasteur Gardens (NB)
Cambridge Roundabout / South Side (NC)
Cambridge Roundabout / North Side (ND)
The Fairway (NE)
Deansway (EJ)
Church Street (EK)
Bury Street (E)
Trinity Avenue / Bush Hill Park Stn (B)
Lincoln Road (F)
Baird Road (Q)
Dearsley Road (C)
Enfield Retail Park (D)
Crown Road (E)
Cambridge Gardens (U)
Carterhatch Lane (V)
Hoe Lane (W)
Enfield Crematorium (A)
Turkey Street Station (B)
Manor Court (P)
Bullsmoor Lane / Great Cambridge Road (Q)
Lea Valley High School (R)
Langdale Gardens (S)
Bullsmoor Lane / Hertford Road (T)
Bullsmoor Lanemollison Avenue (G)
Bus Station
217 FAQ
What time does the 217 bus start operating?
Services on the 217 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 217 bus stop working?
Services on the 217 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 217 bus arrive?
When does the Waltham Cross Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Waltham Cross Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 217 (Waltham Cross) bus fare?
The Waltham Cross (Waltham Cross) bus fare is about £1.75.
Is there a 217 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 217 bus stop.
217 bus Schedule
217 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 20 - 25 |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 217 (from Turnpike Lane Bus Station (T)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 217 (Waltham Cross) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
217 line bus fare
London Buses 217 (Waltham Cross) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
217 (London Buses)
The first stop of the 217 bus route is Turnpike Lane Bus Station (T) and the last stop is Bus Station. 217 (Waltham Cross) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 217 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 217 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 217 bus to take on your trip.
Line 217 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 217 (Waltham Cross) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 217 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line 217, in London
217 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- 333 - Elephant & Castle - Tooting Broadway/ Timetable
- 87 - Aldwych - Wandsworth/ Timetable
- 141 - London Bridge - Palmers Green, North Circular Road/ Timetable
- 195 - Brentford, County Court - Charville Lane Estate/ Timetable
- 88 - Clapham Common - Parliament Hill Fields/ Timetable
- W5 - Harringay, Superstores - Archway/ Timetable
- 56 - Barts Hospital - Whipps Cross/ Timetable
- H20 - Ivybridge, Tesco - Hounslow Central, Lampton Park/ Timetable
- 173 - King George Hospital - Beckton Station/ Timetable
- 651 - Bower Park School - Romford Station/ Timetable
- W3 - Finsbury Park Station - Northumberland Park/ Timetable
- SL3 - Bromley North Station - Thamesmead/ Timetable
- 318 - Stamford Hill - North Middlesex Hospital/ Timetable
- 127 - Tooting Broadway - Purley/ Timetable
- R2 - Biggin Hill Valley - Orpington, Walnuts Centre/ Timetable
- 81 - Hounslow Bus Station - Slough, Bus Station/ Timetable
- 266 - Brent Cross, Shopping Centre - Acton, High Street/ Timetable
- 219 - Clapham Junction - Wimbledon/ Timetable
- 80 - Hackbridge, Reynolds Close - Belmont, High Down & Downview/ Timetable
- 303 - Kingsbury Circle - Edgware/ Timetable