221 Line
Dukinfield - Manchester
Stagecoach Manchester
Stagecoach Manchester 221 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 221 bus (Broadbent Fold) has 56 stops departing from Piccadilly (Stop Eq) and ending at Arnold Close.
Choose any of the 221 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broadbent Fold (56 stops)
Piccadilly (Stop Eq)
Piccadilly Rail Station (Stop C)
Mancunian Way
Chancellor Lane
Rondin Road
Gorton Road
Stainforth Street
Kay Street (Stop A)
Alan Turing Way (Stop D)
Clayton Lane South
Wood Street
Greenside Street
Westlake Street
Victoria Street
Lees Street
Morrisons (Stop E)
Fairfield Road (Stop C)
Gransmoor Road
Rosina Street
Fairfield Avenue
Ashton Hill Lane
Audenshaw Hall Grove
Clarendon Road
Trafalgar Avenue
Ash Street
Audenshaw Road
Audenshaw School
Redwood Drive
St Anne's Road (Stop E)
Broomstair Road
Gate Street
Globe Square
Fifth Avenue
Chapel Street
Charles Street
Nicholson Square
Church Street
Dukinfield Town Hall (Stop A)
Pickford Lane
King Street
Tarbet Road
Armadale Road
Birch Lane
Foundry Street
Maurice Close
Cheetham Hill Road
Heron Avenue
Moravian Church
Coronation Avenue
Water Grove Road
Lyne Edge Crescent
Salisbury Drive
Tennyson Avenue
Wordsworth Close
Shelley Rise
Arnold Close
221 FAQ
What time does the 221 bus start operating?
Services on the 221 bus start at 17:15 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 221 bus stop working?
Services on the 221 bus stop at 18:13 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 221 bus arrive?
When does the Dukinfield - Manchester Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dukinfield - Manchester Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach Manchester 221 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 221 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 221 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 221 bus stop.
221 bus Schedule
221 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:15 - 18:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 17:15 - 18:13 | 26 - 32 |
Wed | 17:15 - 18:13 | 26 - 32 |
Thu | 17:15 - 18:13 | 26 - 32 |
Fri | 17:15 - 18:13 | 26 - 32 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Manchester bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 221 (from Piccadilly (Stop Eq)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 221 (Broadbent Fold) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Manchester info now.
221 line bus fare
Stagecoach Manchester 221 (Broadbent Fold) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Manchester tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Manchester’s official website.
221 (Stagecoach Manchester)
The first stop of the 221 bus route is Piccadilly (Stop Eq) and the last stop is Arnold Close. 221 (Broadbent Fold) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 221 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Manchester suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 221 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 221 bus to take on your trip.
Line 221 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 221 (Broadbent Fold) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 221 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Manchester bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Manchester or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Manchester and any bus, including line 221, in North West
221 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Manchester Lines in North West
- MC09 - Manchester - Urmston/ Timetable
- 42B - Woodford - Manchester/ Timetable
- 201 - Hattersley - Manchester/ Timetable
- 753 - Altrincham - Stockport/ Timetable
- 50 - Manchester - Salford/ Timetable
- 827 - Hazel Grove - Stockport/ Timetable
- 706 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 774 - Altrincham - Manchester/ Timetable
- 812 - Stockport - Bramhall/ Timetable
- 760 - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 382 - Stockport - Woodley/ Timetable
- 85 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 202 - Hyde - Manchester/ Timetable
- 808 - Marple/ Timetable
- 327 - Stockport - Denton/ Timetable
- 870 - Ashton Under Lyne - Stalybridge/ Timetable
- 757 - Bramhall - Cheadle Hulme/ Timetable
- 834 - Hazel Grove - Bosden Farm/ Timetable
- 782 - Sale - Altrincham/ Timetable
- MC03 - Stalybridge - Manchester/ Timetable