22B Line
Birstall
First Leicester
First Leicester 22B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22B bus (Birstall) has 29 stops departing from Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester and ending at Poplar Avenue, Birstall.
Choose any of the 22B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Birstall (29 stops)
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester
Orchard Street, Leicester
George Street, Leicester
Leicester College, Belgrave
Abbey Park Street, Belgrave
Donaldson Road, Belgrave
Law Street, Belgrave
Ellis Avenue, Belgrave
Shaftesbury Avenue, Belgrave
Shirley Street, Belgrave
Victoria Road North, Belgrave
Bath Street, Belgrave
New Bridge, Belgrave
East Road, Birstall
Kilby Avenue, Birstall
Sports Ground, Birstall
Acorn Close, Birstall
Church Hill, Birstall
Garden Centre, Birstall
Wanlip Avenue, Birstall
Broadgate Close, Birstall
Wellgate Avenue, Birstall
Sandgate Avenue, Birstall
Denegate Avenue, Birstall
Highgate Avenue, Birstall
Westgate Avenue, Birstall
Queensgate Drive, Birstall
Ambergate Drive, Birstall
Poplar Avenue, Birstall
22B FAQ
What time does the 22B bus start operating?
Services on the 22B bus start at 07:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 22B bus stop working?
Services on the 22B bus stop at 17:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 22B bus arrive?
When does the Birstall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Birstall bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 22B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22B bus stop.
22B Bus Schedule
22B bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:45 - 17:45 | 59 - 61 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
First Leicester Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22B (from Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22B (Birstall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Leicester info now.
22B line bus fare
First Leicester 22B (Birstall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Leicester tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First Leicester’s official website.
22B (First Leicester)
The first stop of the 22B bus route is Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester and the last stop is Poplar Avenue, Birstall. 22B (Birstall) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 22B has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Leicester suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 22B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22B bus to take on your trip.
Line 22B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 22B (Birstall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22B bus tracker or a live First Leicester bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Leicester or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for First Leicester and any bus, including line 22B, in East Midlands
22B - Alternative Directions
First Leicester Lines in East Midlands
- 13 - St Margarets Bus Stn - St Margarets Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 38A - Haymarket Bus Stn - Haymarket Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 14A - St Margarets Bus Stn - Beaumont Centre/ Timetable
- 18 - St Margarets Bus Stn - Peverel Road/ Timetable
- 88E - Haymarket Bus Stn - Eyres Monsell/ Timetable
- 54 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Beaumont Centre/ Timetable
- 88A - Haymarket Bus Stn - Saffron Cross Roads/ Timetable
- 15 - Charles Street - Goodwood/ Timetable
- 74 - St Margarets Bus Stn - St Margarets Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 38 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Haymarket Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 25 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Haymarket Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 16 - Charles Street - Charles Street/ Timetable
- 14 - St Margarets Bus Stn - Ryder Road/ Timetable
- 4 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Rushey Mead/ Timetable
- 17 - Humberstone Gate - Humberstone Gate/ Timetable
- 13W - NARBOROUGH ROAD - OPTIMUS POINT/ Timetable
- 88 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Eyres Monsell/ Timetable
- 21 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Thurmaston, Blount Road/ Timetable
- 26 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Haymarket Bus Stn/ Timetable