74 Line
Anstey
First Leicester
First Leicester 74 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74 bus (Anstey) has 33 stops departing from St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester and ending at Ulverscroft Books, Anstey.
Choose any of the 74 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Anstey (33 stops)
St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester
St Margaret's Pastures, Abbey Park
Maher Community Centre, Abbey Park
The Blackbird, Leicester
Buckminster Road, Leicester
Snow Hill, Leicester
Avebury Avenue, Leicester
English Martyrs School, Leicester
Beaumont Leys School, Leicester Frith
Great Meadow Road, Leicester Frith
Milton Crescent Footpath, Leicester
Witherdell, Beaumont Leys
Corbet Close, Beaumont Leys
Calver Hey Road, Beaumont Leys
Beauville Drive, Beaumont Leys
Amadis Road, Beaumont Leys
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
Boston Road, Beaumont Leys
Gorse Hill Hospital, Beaumont Leys
Gorse Hill, Leicester
Mill Farm, Anstey
Indian Restaurant, Anstey
Albion Street, Anstey
Football Ground, Anstey
Charles Drive, Anstey
Balladine Road, Anstey
Edward Street, Anstey
James Street, Anstey
Dalby Road, Anstey
Hazelhead Road, Anstey
Bradgate Road, Anstey
Forest Gate, Anstey
Ulverscroft Books, Anstey
74 FAQ
What time does the 74 bus start operating?
Services on the 74 bus start at 17:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 74 bus stop working?
Services on the 74 bus stop at 18:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 74 bus arrive?
When does the Anstey bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Anstey bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 74 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74 bus stop.
74 Bus Schedule
74 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 17:55 - 21:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 17:55 - 21:10 | 55 - 139 |
Tue | 17:55 - 21:10 | 195 |
Wed | 17:55 - 21:10 | 195 |
Thu | 17:55 - 21:10 | 195 |
Fri | 17:55 - 21:10 | 195 |
Sat | 19:40 - 21:10 | 90 |
Sun | 18:40 | Single departure |
First Leicester Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74 (from St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74 (Anstey) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Leicester info now.
74 line bus fare
First Leicester 74 (Anstey) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Leicester tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First Leicester’s official website.
74 (First Leicester)
The first stop of the 74 bus route is St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester and the last stop is Ulverscroft Books, Anstey. 74 (Anstey) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 74 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Leicester suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 74 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74 bus to take on your trip.
Line 74 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 74 (Anstey) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74 bus tracker or a live First Leicester bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Leicester or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for First Leicester and any bus, including line 74, in East Midlands
74 - Alternative Directions
First Leicester Lines in East Midlands
- 13 - St Margarets Bus Stn - St Margarets Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 38A - Haymarket Bus Stn - Haymarket Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 14A - St Margarets Bus Stn - Beaumont Centre/ Timetable
- 18 - St Margarets Bus Stn - Peverel Road/ Timetable
- 88E - Haymarket Bus Stn - Eyres Monsell/ Timetable
- 54 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Beaumont Centre/ Timetable
- 88A - Haymarket Bus Stn - Saffron Cross Roads/ Timetable
- 15 - Charles Street - Goodwood/ Timetable
- 38 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Haymarket Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 22B - CITY CENTRE - BIRSTALL/ Timetable
- 25 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Haymarket Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 16 - Charles Street - Charles Street/ Timetable
- 14 - St Margarets Bus Stn - Ryder Road/ Timetable
- 4 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Rushey Mead/ Timetable
- 17 - Humberstone Gate - Humberstone Gate/ Timetable
- 13W - NARBOROUGH ROAD - OPTIMUS POINT/ Timetable
- 88 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Eyres Monsell/ Timetable
- 21 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Thurmaston, Blount Road/ Timetable
- 26 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Haymarket Bus Stn/ Timetable