23 Line
Plymouth City Centre - Greenbank - Mount Gould - Plymouth City Centre
Plymouth Citybus
Plymouth Citybus 23 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Plymouth City Centre) has 29 stops departing from Royal Parade A9, Plymouth City Centre and ending at Royal Parade A2, Plymouth City Centre.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plymouth City Centre (29 stops)
Royal Parade A9, Plymouth City Centre
Viaduct B3, Plymouth City Centre
Gasking Street, Plymouth City Centre
Beaumont Park, St Judes
Baring Street, Mount Gould
Hill Park Crescent, Plymouth
Queens Road Triangle, Plymouth
Queens Road East, Mount Gould
Lipson Terrace, Mount Gould
Channel View Terrace, Mount Gould
Farringdon Road, Mount Gould
Archway Avenue, Mount Gould
Mount Gould Hospital, Mount Gould
Ladysmith Road, Mount Gould
Astor Drive, Mount Gould
Heathfield Road, Mount Gould
Jephson Road, Mount Gould
Carmarthen Road, Mount Gould
Durham Avenue, Mount Gould
Seymour Avenue, Mount Gould
St Judes Church, St Judes
Tothill Road, Cattedown
St Johns Church, Cattedown
Charles Church, Plymouth City Centre
Friary Surgery, St Judes
St Theresas Court, Plymouth City Centre
Lanyon House, Plymouth City Centre
Viaduct, Plymouth City Centre
Royal Parade A2, Plymouth City Centre
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 20:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Plymouth City Centre - Greenbank - Mount Gould - Plymouth City Centre bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plymouth City Centre - Greenbank - Mount Gould - Plymouth City Centre bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
Plymouth Citybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from Royal Parade A9, Plymouth City Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Plymouth City Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Plymouth Citybus info now.
23 line bus fare
Plymouth Citybus 23 (Plymouth City Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Plymouth Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Plymouth Citybus’s official website.
23 (Plymouth Citybus)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is Royal Parade A9, Plymouth City Centre and the last stop is Royal Parade A2, Plymouth City Centre. 23 (Plymouth City Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 23 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Plymouth Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 23 (Plymouth City Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live Plymouth Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Plymouth Citybus or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Plymouth Citybus and any bus, including line 23, in South West
Plymouth Citybus Lines in South West
- 810 - Coombe Dean School - Milehouse/ Timetable
- 809 - Milehouse - Coombe Dean School/ Timetable
- 101 - Tamerton Foliot - DHS Boys/ Timetable
- 112 - Pennycomequick - Devonport - Ernesettle - Whitleigh - Notre Dame School/ Timetable
- 107 - Milehouse - Southway - Torbridge School/ Timetable
- 59 - Plymouth - Plympton - Shaugh Prior - Derriford Hospital/ Timetable
- 50 - Derriford Hospital - Estover - Plymouth City Centre - St Budeaux - Derriford Hospital/ Timetable
- 21A - Barne Barton - Devonport - Plymouth City Centre -Plympton/ Timetable
- 42A - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hodpital - Tamerton Foliot/ Timetable
- 43 - Plymouth City Centre - Ernesettle - Plymouth City Centre/ Timetable
- 42B - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot/ Timetable
- 51 - Derriford Hosp - St Budeaux - Plymouth City Centre - Estover - Derriford Hosp/ Timetable
- 21 - Barne Barton - Devonport - Plymouth City Centre - Plympton/ Timetable
- 61 - Plymouth City Centre - Honicknowle - Transit Way/ Timetable
- 9 - Plymouth City Centre - Efford - Laira - Plymouth City Centre/ Timetable
- 103 - Plympton - Devonport High School for Girls - Notre Dame School/ Timetable
- 25 - Plymouth City Centre - Barbican - The Hoe - Plymouth City Centre/ Timetable
- 42 - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Southway/ Timetable
- 807 - Woolwelll - Mount Gould - Coombe Dean School/ Timetable
- 106 - Roborough by Pass - Torbridge School/ Timetable