231 Line
Alford - Huntly
Stagecoach Bluebird
Stagecoach Bluebird 231 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 231 bus (Huntly) has 18 stops departing from Kingsford Road, Alford and ending at Gordon Schools, Huntly.
Choose any of the 231 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Huntly (18 stops)
Kingsford Road, Alford
Bank Brae, Alford
David Mclean Drive, Alford
Old Mart, Alford
Old Military Road, Bridge Of Alford
The Square, Lumsden
Bramcote Terrace, Lumsden
Craig Road, Lumsden
Bears Den, Rhynie
The Square, Rhynie
Mackay Court, Rhynie
Smithston Rd End, Kennethmont
Drumblade Junction, Gartly
Bridge Of Nessbogie, Bridgend
Steven Road, Huntly
Market Street, Huntly
The Square, Huntly
Gordon Schools, Huntly
231 FAQ
What time does the 231 bus arrive?
When does the Alford - Huntly Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alford - Huntly Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 231 (Huntly) bus fare?
The Alford - Huntly (Huntly) bus fare is about £18.50.
Is there a 231 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 231 bus stop.
231 bus Schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Bluebird bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 231 (from Kingsford Road, Alford), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 231 (Huntly) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Bluebird info now.
231 line bus fare
Stagecoach Bluebird 231 (Huntly) ride fare is about £18.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Bluebird’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Bluebird’s official website.
231 (Stagecoach Bluebird)
The first stop of the 231 bus route is Kingsford Road, Alford and the last stop is Gordon Schools, Huntly. 231 (Huntly) is operational during null.
Additional information: 231 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Bluebird suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 231 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 231 bus to take on your trip.
Line 231 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 231 (Huntly) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 231 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Bluebird bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Bluebird or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Bluebird and any bus, including line 231, in Scotland
231 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Bluebird Lines in Scotland
- 10B - Inverurie - Aberdeen (Bus Station)/ Timetable
- 35 - Elgin - Nairn/ Timetable
- 78A - Fraserburgh Broad Street - Fraserburgh Broad Street/ Timetable
- X63 - Aberdeen - Ellon/Peterhead/ Timetable
- X65 - Aberdeen Union Square - Ellon PnR/ Timetable
- X69 - Fraserburgh Bus Station - Peterhead Back Street/ Timetable
- 38 - Buckie (Seafield Hospital) - Buckie (Seafield Hospital)/ Timetable
- 35 - Elgin - Buckie/ Timetable
- 81 - Peterhead Chapel Street - Boddam Manse Terrace/ Timetable
- 83 - Peterhead Chapel Street - Peterhead Waterside/ Timetable
- 74 - Fraserburgh - Rosehearty/ Timetable
- 291 - Aberdeen Union Square - Methlick/ Timetable
- 70A - Newtonhill - Portlethen Academy/ Timetable
- 10A - Huntly - Elgin/ Timetable
- 66 - Mintlaw/Stuartfield - Peterhead Back Street/ Timetable
- 8C - Stonehaven - Stonehaven/ Timetable
- 5 - Aberdeen Union Square - Westhill/ Timetable
- X8 - Union Square - Stonehaven/ Timetable
- 218 - Aberdeen City Centre - Alford/ Timetable
- 10A - Huntly - Inverurie/ Timetable