232 Line
Altona North
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 232 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 232 bus (Altona North) has 14 stops departing from William St/A'Beckett St (Melbourne City) and ending at Park & Ride/Millers Rd (Altona North).
Choose any of the 232 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Altona North (14 stops)
William St/A'Beckett St (Melbourne City)
Lonsdale St/Queen St (Melbourne City)
Little Collins St/Queen St (Melbourne City)
Southern Cross Station/Collins St (Melbourne City)
Collins Square/Batmans Hill Dr (Docklands)
Marigold Ave/Millers Rd (Altona North)
Altona Gate Sc/Millers Rd (Altona North)
Blackshaws Rd/Millers Rd (Altona North)
May St/Millers Rd (Altona North)
Mcarthurs Rd/Millers Rd (Altona North)
Hendren Ave/Millers Rd (Altona North)
Hobbs St/Millers Rd (Altona North)
Berkeley Cres/Millers Rd (Altona North)
Park & Ride/Millers Rd (Altona North)
232 FAQ
What time does the 232 bus start operating?
Services on the 232 bus start at 06:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 232 bus stop working?
Services on the 232 bus stop at 18:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 232 bus arrive?
When does the Altona North Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Altona North Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 232 (Altona North) bus fare?
The Altona North (Altona North) bus fare is about $5.30.
Is there a 232 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 232 bus stop.
232 bus Schedule
232 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:11 - 21:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:11 - 21:15 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:11 - 21:15 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:11 - 21:15 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:11 - 21:15 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:11 - 21:15 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 08:20 - 19:50 | 30 - 40 |
Sun | 08:20 - 18:20 | 60 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 232 (from William St/A'Beckett St (Melbourne City)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 232 (Altona North) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
232 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 232 (Altona North) ride fare is about $5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
232 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 232 bus route is William St/A'Beckett St (Melbourne City) and the last stop is Park & Ride/Millers Rd (Altona North). 232 (Altona North) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 232 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 232 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 232 bus to take on your trip.
Line 232 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 232 (Altona North) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 232 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 232, in Melbourne
232 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 220 - Sunshine Station - Sunshine Station/ Timetable
- 384 - Kinglake - Whittlesea/ Timetable
- 679 - Chirnside Park SC - Ringwood/ Timetable
- 458 - Kurunjang - Melton Station/ Timetable
- 479 - Sunbury Station - Airport West SC/ Timetable
- 358 - Wollert - Epping Station/ Timetable
- 570 - Thomastown - Bundoora RMIT/ Timetable
- 887 - Mornington Peninsula - Frankston Station/ Timetable
- 785 - Mornington East - Frankston/ Timetable
- 390 - Mernda Station - Craigieburn Station/ Timetable
- 431 - Kingsville - Yarraville/ Timetable
- 708 - Carrum - Hampton/ Timetable
- 796 - Clyde - Cranbourne Station/ Timetable
- 482 - Melbourne Airport - Airport West SC/ Timetable
- 530 - Coburg - Campbellfield/ Timetable
- 603 - Brighton Beach Station - Alfred Hospital/ Timetable
- 979 - Dandenong Station - Clayton Station/ Timetable
- 828 - Berwick - Hampton/ Timetable
- 684 - Melbourne - Eildon/ Timetable
- 823 - Southland SC - North Brighton/ Timetable