255 Line
Balham - Pollards Hill
London Buses
London Buses 255 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 255 bus (Pollards Hill) has 29 stops departing from Balham Station / Balham Station Road (J) and ending at South Lodge Avenue / Yorkshire Road (U).
Choose any of the 255 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pollards Hill (29 stops)
Balham Station / Balham Station Road (J)
Old Devonshire Road (G)
Belthorn Crescent (W)
Hydethorpe Road (M)
Emmanuel Road (N)
Thornton Road (Z)
Criffel Avenue (S)
Streatham Hill Station (C)
Leigham Court Road (E)
Mount Ephraim Road (J)
Kingscourt Road (L)
Becmead Avenue (NA)
St Leonard's Church (SA)
Streatham Station (SB)
Streatham United Reformed Church (SD)
Streatham Common / Greyhound Lane (CH)
Arragon Gardens (CJ)
Hermitage Lane (L)
Norbury Station (A)
St Helen's Road (D)
Oakhill Road (H)
Freeman Court (W)
Darcy Road
Longthornton Road (W)
Rosemead Avenue (VQ)
Northborough Road (L)
Ivy Gardens (J)
Pollards Hill Library (H)
South Lodge Avenue / Yorkshire Road (U)
255 FAQ
What time does the 255 bus start operating?
Services on the 255 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 255 bus stop working?
Services on the 255 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 255 bus arrive?
When does the Balham - Pollards Hill Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balham - Pollards Hill Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 255 (Pollards Hill) bus fare?
The Balham - Pollards Hill (Pollards Hill) bus fare is about £1.75.
Is there a 255 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 255 bus stop.
255 bus Schedule
255 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 11 - 20 |
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 19 - 26 |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 255 (from Balham Station / Balham Station Road (J)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 255 (Pollards Hill) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
255 line bus fare
London Buses 255 (Pollards Hill) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
255 (London Buses)
The first stop of the 255 bus route is Balham Station / Balham Station Road (J) and the last stop is South Lodge Avenue / Yorkshire Road (U). 255 (Pollards Hill) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 255 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 255 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 255 bus to take on your trip.
Line 255 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 255 (Pollards Hill) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 255 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line 255, in London
255 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- 237 - White City - Hounslow Heath/ Timetable
- E6 - Bulls Bridge - Greenford Broadway/ Timetable
- 221 - Turnpike Lane Station - Edgware/ Timetable
- 72 - Hammersmith Bridge, North Side - East Acton/ Timetable
- 394 - Islington, Angel - Homerton Hospital/ Timetable
- 276 - Stoke Newington - Newham Hospital/ Timetable
- 19 - Battersea Bridge, South Side - Finsbury Park Station/ Timetable
- H98 - Hayes End - Hounslow, Bus Station/ Timetable
- 210 - Brent Cross, Shopping Centre - Finsbury Park Station/ Timetable
- 240 - Edgware - Golders Green/ Timetable
- 33 - Castelnau, Lonsdale Road - Fulwell, Stanley Road/ Timetable
- 687 - Barking Station - Dagenham Park School/ Timetable
- 378 - Putney Bridge - Mortlake/ Timetable
- 298 - Potters Bar Station - Arnos Grove/ Timetable
- 39 - Clapham Junction - Putney Bridge/ Timetable
- 145 - Leytonstone - Dagenham, Asda/ Timetable
- 474 - Manor Park - Canning Town, Barking Road/ Timetable
- K4 - Mansfield Park - Kingston Hospital/ Timetable
- 651 - Bower Park School - Romford Station/ Timetable
- H11 - Mount Vernon Hospital - Harrow/ Timetable