2563 Line
Brisbania PS to Lilli Pilli St before Davistown Rd
Busways OMR6
Busways OMR6 2563 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2563 bus (Davistown) has 18 stops departing from Brisbania Public School, High St and ending at Lilli Pilli St after Davistown Rd.
2563 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:02. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2563 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Davistown (18 stops)
Brisbania Public School, High St
High St after Kapala Ave
123 Malinya Rd
Malinya Rd opp Pyang Ave
Malinya Rd at Lintern Ave
Lintern St at Mireen Ave
Paringa Ave after Mireen Ave
Paringa Ave at Jenkins St
Paringa Ave before Davistown Rd
Lilli Pilli St after Davistown Rd
Lilli Pilli St at Davis Ave
Lilli Pilli St opp Illawong Cl
Kincumber Cres after Pine Ave
Kincumber Cr opp Amy St
Kincumber Cres at Magnolia Ave
Lilli Pilli St at Illawong Cl
Lilli Pilli St at Davis Ave
Lilli Pilli St after Davistown Rd
2563 FAQ
What time does the 2563 bus start operating?
Services on the 2563 bus start at 15:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2563 bus stop working?
Services on the 2563 bus stop at 15:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2563 bus arrive?
When does the Brisbania PS to Lilli Pilli St before Davistown Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brisbania PS to Lilli Pilli St before Davistown Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2563 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2563 bus stop.
Busways OMR6 Service Alerts
See all updates on 2563 (from Brisbania Public School, High St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2563 (Davistown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways OMR6 info now.
2563 line bus fare
Busways OMR6 2563 (Davistown) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways OMR6 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways OMR6’s official website.
2563 (Busways OMR6)
The first stop of the 2563 bus route is Brisbania Public School, High St and the last stop is Lilli Pilli St after Davistown Rd. 2563 (Davistown) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2563 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways OMR6 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2563 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2563 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2563 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2563 (Davistown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2563 bus tracker or a live Busways OMR6 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways OMR6 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways OMR6 and any bus, including line 2563, in Sydney
Busways OMR6 Lines in Sydney
- 2552 - Woy Woy Rd opp Marbarry Av to Wisemans Ferry Rd at Berecry Rd/ Timetable
- 2597 - Woy Woy Station to West St opposite Bullion St/ Timetable
- 2117 - Hiawatha Rd after Sparks Rd to Kanwal PS via Warnervale PS/ Timetable
- 2800 - St Brigid's Catholic College to Chain Valley Bay/ Timetable
- 2021 - Curringa Rd after Arunta Av to Narara Valley HS/ Timetable
- 2096 - Maliwa Rd to Narara PS/ Timetable
- 91 - Lake Haven to Norah Head via Toukley & Noraville (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2555 - Henry Kendall HS to Erina St at Mann St/ Timetable
- 2168 - NorthLakes HS to opp Charmhaven Depot, Arizona Rd/ Timetable
- 2120 - Moala Pde after Pacific Hwy to Toukley PS via Norah Head/ Timetable
- 2665 - Lake Munmorah HS to Parraweena Rd opp Pinaroo Rd/ Timetable
- 2547 - St Patricks PS to Central Coast TAFE/ Timetable
- 2680 - St Marys PS to Arlington St at Wallarah Rd/ Timetable
- 78 - Tuggerah to Lake Haven via Wadalba & Warnervale/ Timetable
- 2030 - Castle Cct to Woy Woy South PS/ Timetable
- 54 - Woy Woy to Pearl Beach & Patonga via Umina Beach (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2084 - Wagstaffe PO to Green Point Shops/ Timetable
- 2640 - St Brigid's College to Bokhara Av/ Timetable
- 2019 - Wisemans Ferry Rd opp Berecry Rd to Kariong Mountains HS/ Timetable
- 2619 - Valley View PS to Maliwa Rd at Showground Rd/ Timetable