2571 Line
Woy Woy
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 2571 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2571 bus (Woy Woy) has 42 stops departing from Brisbane Secondary College, Veron Rd and ending at Woy Woy Station.
2571 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:49. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2571 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Woy Woy (42 stops)
Brisbane Secondary College, Veron Rd
Veron Rd opp Hillview St
Lone Pine Dr at Shepard St
Rabaul Ave after Lone Pine Ave
Rabaul Ave after Birdwood Ave
Rabaul Ave at McEvoy Ave
Rabaul Ave before Osborne Ave
Brisbane Ave before Bathurst St
Brisbane Ave before Greenhaven Dr
Greenhaven Dr opp Brisbane Ave
Greenhaven Dr before The Bartizan
Greenhaven Dr at The Bartizan
Greenhaven Dr at The Rampart
The Rampart at Castle Cct
Castle Cct at The Postern
Castle Cct opp Knights Cl
Castle Cct after The Bastion
Castle Cct at The Rampart
Greenhaven Dr opp The Rampart
Greenhaven Dr opp The Bartizan
60 Greenhaven Dr
Greenhaven Dr before Brisbane Ave
Brisbane Ave after Greenhaven Dr
Brisbane Ave after Bathurst St
Brisbane Ave after Melbourne Ave
Ocean Beach Rd at McEvoy Ave
Ocean Beach Rd at Australia Ave
Ocean Beach Rd opp Umina Uniting Church
Ocean Beach Rd before Ryans Rd
Ocean Beach Rd after Pioneer Rd
Ocean Beach Rd at Veron Rd
Ocean Beach Rd opp Waterloo Ave
Ocean Beach Rd at Dorothy Ave
Rogers Park, Ocean Beach Rd
Ocean Beach Rd after Dunban Rd
Ocean Beach Rd opp Woy Woy Hospital
Ocean Beach Rd after Waratah Ave
Brisbane Water Secondary College, Edwards St
Victoria Rd before George St
Woy Woy Public School, Park Rd
St John The Baptist Church, Blackwall Rd
Woy Woy Station
2571 FAQ
What time does the 2571 bus start operating?
Services on the 2571 bus start at 14:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2571 bus stop working?
Services on the 2571 bus stop at 14:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2571 bus arrive?
When does the Woy Woy bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Woy Woy bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2571 (Woy Woy) bus fare?
The Woy Woy (Woy Woy) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.20.
Is there a 2571 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2571 bus stop.
2571 Bus Schedule
2571 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:49 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:49 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:49 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:49 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:49 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 2571 (from Brisbane Secondary College, Veron Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2571 (Woy Woy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
2571 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 2571 (Woy Woy) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
2571 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 2571 bus route is Brisbane Secondary College, Veron Rd and the last stop is Woy Woy Station. 2571 (Woy Woy) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2571 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2571 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2571 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2571 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2571 (Woy Woy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2571 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 2571, in Sydney
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2532 - Our Lady Star Of The Sea School to Terrigal Dr before Duffys Rd/ Timetable
- 2710 - Lakes Grammar to Swansea HS/ Timetable
- 2522 - St Phillips College to Copacabana Dr at Cullens Rd via Avoca Beach/ Timetable
- 2788 - Lake Munmorah HS to Mannering Park via Doyalson North/ Timetable
- 33 - Somersby to Gosford via Industrial Estate & West Gosford/ Timetable
- 2623 - Lisarow HS to Ourimbah PS/ Timetable
- 2142 - Howelston Rd after Marks Rd to Kanwal PS/ Timetable
- 2703 - Northlakes PS to Lake Haven Shops/ Timetable
- 2585 - Brisbane Water Secondary College to Woy Woy station/ Timetable
- 55 - Ettalong Beach to Gosford via Woy Woy and Umina Beach/ Timetable
- 2039 - Kincumber PS to Central Coast Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2053 - Jirramba Av to Kincumber HS/ Timetable
- 78 - Tuggerah to Lake Haven via Wadalba & Warnervale/ Timetable
- 2724 - Gorokan PS to Ourringo St after Budgewoi Rd/ Timetable
- 2033 - Melville Rd to St Edwards & St Josephs College/ Timetable
- 2552 - Woy Woy Rd opp Marbarry Av to Wisemans Ferry Rd at Berecry Rd/ Timetable
- 2187 - Summerland Point to Lake Munmorah HS/ Timetable
- 2045 - Imperial Centre to St Philips College/ Timetable
- 2534 - Gosford East PS to Waggstaffe Av at Mullhall St/ Timetable
- 2196 - Kingfisher Shores to St Brendan's PS via Chain Valley Bay/ Timetable