25A Line
Girdle Toll
Stagecoach West Scotland
Stagecoach West Scotland 25A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 25A bus (Girdle Toll) has 79 stops departing from Strand, Beith and ending at Earlwood Wynd, Girdle Toll.
Choose any of the 25A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Girdle Toll (79 stops)
Strand, Beith
Glebe Road, Beith
Grahamfield Place, Beith
Manuel Avenue, Beith
Spiers Avenue, Beith
Willowburn Road, Beith
Longbar Avenue, Glengarnock
Garnock Campus, Glengarnock
Railway Station, Glengarnock
Garnockside, Glengarnock
Garnock View, Glengarnock
Valefield Football Ground, Kilbirnie
Glenriddet Avenue, Kilbirnie
Walker Street, Kilbirnie
Craighouse Square, Kilbirnie
Bank Street, Kilbirnie
Craighouse Square, Kilbirnie
Walker Street, Kilbirnie
Dennyholme Wynd, Kilbirnie
Glenriddet Avenue, Kilbirnie
Western Crescent, Kilbirnie
Loadingbank, Kilbirnie
Picton, Dalry
Rye Bridgend, Dalry
Ryeside Place, Dalry
James Street, Dalry
North Street, Dalry
The Cross, Dalry
Merksworth Avenue, Dalry
Putyan Bridge, Dalry
Dalgarven Mill Bridge, Dalgarven
Cartleburn Bridge, Dalgarven
Grotholm Way, Kilwinning
Park Lane, Kilwinning
Old Woodwynd Road, Kilwinning
Claremont Crescent, Kilwinning
St Winnings Lane, Kilwinning
Woodwynd West Car Park, Kilwinning
Blair Road, Corsehill
Hazel Grove, Kilwinning
Keir Hardie Crescent, Kilwinning
Redston Avenue, Corsehill
Hunter Place, Corsehill
Fergushill Road, Corsehill
Parkhead Aveune, Kilwinning
Burns Place, Kilwinning
Fergushill Road, Kilwinning
Smith Crescent, Kilwinning
Bannoch Road, Kilwinning
Watercut Road, Kilwinning
Redburn Roundabout, Kilwinning
Redburn Roundabout, Irvine
Central Hospital, Irvine
Redburn Bridge, Irvine
Castlepark, Irvine
Sandy Road, Irvine
Fleming Terrace, Irvine
Dickson Drive, Irvine
Bilby Terrace, Irvine
Elmbank Terrace, Irvine
Oaklands Avenue, Irvine
Woodlands Avenue, Irvine
Winton Road, Irvine
Crocus Grove, Irvine
Quarry Road, Irvine
Crown Inn, Irvine
East Road, Irvine
Ballot Road, Irvine
Galt Avenue, Irvine
Clark Drive, Irvine
Stanecastle Roundabout, Stanecastle
Stane Castle, Girdle Toll
Burns Crescent, Girdle Toll
West Bowhouse Head, Irvine
Littlestane Roundabout, Girdle Toll
Linkwood Place, Girdle Toll
Smithstone Way, Girdle Toll
Smithstone Way, Girdle Toll
Earlwood Wynd, Girdle Toll
25A FAQ
What time does the 25A bus start operating?
Services on the 25A bus start at 10:00 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 25A bus stop working?
Services on the 25A bus stop at 20:33 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 25A bus arrive?
When does the Girdle Toll Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Girdle Toll Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 25A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 25A bus stop.
25A Bus Schedule
25A bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 - 20:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 10:00 - 20:33 | 60 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 10:00 - 20:33 | 60 |
Stagecoach West Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 25A (from Strand, Beith), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 25A (Girdle Toll) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach West Scotland info now.
25A line bus fare
Stagecoach West Scotland 25A (Girdle Toll) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach West Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach West Scotland’s official website.
25A (Stagecoach West Scotland)
The first stop of the 25A bus route is Strand, Beith and the last stop is Earlwood Wynd, Girdle Toll. 25A (Girdle Toll) is operational during Monday, Sunday.
Additional information: 25A has 79 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach West Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 25A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25A bus to take on your trip.
Line 25A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 25A (Girdle Toll) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 25A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach West Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach West Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach West Scotland and any bus, including line 25A, in Scotland
25A - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach West Scotland Lines in Scotland
- X76B - Bus Station, Kilmarnock - Tanyard, Cumnock/ Timetable
- 359 - Girvan - Isle of Whithorn/ Timetable
- X75 - Stranraer, Port Rodie - Newton Stewart, Dashwood Square/ Timetable
- 50 - Bus Stance, Cumnock - Bus Station, Kilmarnock/ Timetable
- 10 - Bus Station, Kilmarnock - Lang Road, Barassie, Troon/ Timetable
- X78 - Bus Station, Kilmarnock - Lang Road, Barassie, Troon/ Timetable
- 9 - Kilmarnock - Stewarton/ Timetable
- 356 - Terminus, Bellsbank - Tanyard, Cumnock/ Timetable
- 322 - Ferry Terminal, Brodick - Blackwaterfoot/ Timetable
- 1A - Bus Station, Kilmarnock - Drumleyhill Drive, Hurlford/ Timetable
- 43A - Bus Station or Burns Statue Sq, Ayr - Annbank/ Timetable
- X25 - Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow - Oak Road, Abronhill, Cumbernauld/ Timetable
- 12 - Dumfries, Burns Statue - Dumfries, Burns Statue/ Timetable
- 236 - Main Street, Sanquhar - Whitesands, Dumfries/ Timetable
- S9 - Belmont Academy, Ayr - Doonfoot, Ayr/ Timetable
- 359 - Main Street, Isle of Whithorn - Dashwood Square, Newton Stewart/ Timetable
- 9 - Ayr - Doonfoot/ Timetable
- 324 - Brodick - Blackwaterfoot/ Timetable
- 9 - Dumfries, Burns Statue - Summerhill, Hardthorn Avenue/ Timetable
- 76 - Tanyard Bus Stance, Cumnock / New Cumnock - Bus Station, Kilmarnock/ Timetable