26 Line
St Austell - Bodmin
Go Cornwall Bus
Go Cornwall Bus 26 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (St Austell) has 94 stops departing from Bodmin Parkway Station, Bodmin and ending at Bus Station, St Austell.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Austell (94 stops)
Bodmin Parkway Station, Bodmin
Roundabout, Turfdown
Newtons Margate, Cooksland
Cooksland Industrial Estate, Bodmin
Bodmin Business Park, Bodmin
Bodmin Business Park, Bodmin
Asda, Bodmin
Love Lane, Bodmin
Homebase, Bodmin
Magistrates' Court, Bodmin
Lidl, Bodmin
Priory House, Bodmin
The Shire House Mount Folly, Bodmin
Bodmin General Station, Bodmin
Plas Newydd Avenue, Bodmin
Bosvenna View, Bodmin
Community College, Bodmin
Crinnicks Hill, Bodmin
Robartes Road, Bodmin
Barn Lane Flamank Park, Bodmin
Roundabout, Berryfields
Beech Drive, Bodmin
Boundary Road, Bodmin
Community Hospital, Bodmin
Tollgate House, Treningle
The Old Workshop, Lamorick
Car Park, Lanivet
Roundabout, Innis Downs
Beam Villas, Innis Downs
Mount Pleasant, Victoria
Cornwall Services, Victoria
Vospers, Victoria
Travelodge, Victoria
Finsbury Rise, Roche
Victory Hall, Roche
The Square, Roche
Recreation Ground, Roche
Trezaise Avenue, Trezaise
Trendale Industrial Park, Trezaise
Higher Trezaise, Trezaise
Stoney Cottage, Stenalees
Roche Road, Stenalees
Singlerose Road, Stenalees
Stores, Stenalees
Stores, Stenalees
Caudledown Lane, Stenalees
Silverton Parc, Bugle
Carnsmerry, Bugle
The Square, Bugle
Rosevear Road, Bugle
Bowling Green Turn, Rosevean
Kerrow Moor Farm, Bugle
Singlerose Road, Stenalees
Rescorla Turn, Resugga Green
Bodmin Blocks, Resugga Green
Penwithick Road, Penwithick
Pengrowyn, Penwithick
Roundabout, Carluddon
St Austell Enterprise Park, Carluddon
Industrial Estate, Carclaze
Carwollen Road, Carclaze
Treverbyn Road, Carclaze
School, Carclaze
Tregonissey Lane End, Carclaze
Tesco Extra, St Austell
Claybourne Close, Carclaze
Emlyn Fields, Boscoppa
Roslyn Close, Boscoppa
Landrew Road, Boscoppa
Phernyssick Road, Boscoppa
Symons Close, Boscoppa
Junction With Menear Road, Boscoppa
Brockstone Road, Boscoppa
Carrickowel Crescent, Bethel
Killyvarder Way, Bethel
Boscoppa Road, Boscoppa
Spar Shop, Bethel
Bethel Road, Bethel
Daniel Close, Bethel
Tesco, Holmbush
Holmbush Road, Holmbush
Carlyon Arms, Bethel
Car Wash, Mount Charles
Penrice School, St Austell
Sandy Hill School, Mount Charles
Air Ambulance Trust, Mount Charles
Boots, St Austell
Polkyth Leisure Centre, St Austell
Poltair Road, St Austell
Poltair School, St Austell
Poltair School Site, St Austell
Poltair Road, St Austell
Carlyon Road, St Austell
Bus Station, St Austell
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 18:55 on Sunday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the St Austell - Bodmin bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Austell - Bodmin bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 Bus Schedule
26 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:15 - 22:40 | 5 - 95 |
Tue | 06:15 - 22:40 | 5 - 95 |
Wed | 06:15 - 22:40 | 5 - 95 |
Thu | 06:15 - 22:40 | 5 - 95 |
Fri | 06:15 - 22:40 | 5 - 95 |
Sat | 06:15 - 22:40 | 59 - 109 |
Sun | 08:55 - 18:55 | 120 |
Go Cornwall Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from Bodmin Parkway Station, Bodmin), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (St Austell) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Go Cornwall Bus info now.
26 line bus fare
Go Cornwall Bus 26 (St Austell) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Go Cornwall Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Go Cornwall Bus’s official website.
26 (Go Cornwall Bus)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is Bodmin Parkway Station, Bodmin and the last stop is Bus Station, St Austell. 26 (St Austell) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 26 has 94 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Go Cornwall Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 26 (St Austell) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live Go Cornwall Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Go Cornwall Bus or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Go Cornwall Bus and any bus, including line 26, in South West
26 - Alternative Directions
Go Cornwall Bus Lines in South West
- 9 - Mousehole - Humphry Davy School/ Timetable
- 58 - Newquay Town Service/ Timetable
- 70B - Plymouth - Torpoint - HMS Raleigh - Cawsand - Cremyll/ Timetable
- 56 - Newquay - St Eval - Padstow/ Timetable
- 189 - Biscovey - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 39 - Camborne - Helston/ Timetable
- 40 - Truro - Redruth/ Timetable
- 46 - Redruth - Pool - Camborne/ Timetable
- 38 - Cornwall College - Camborne - Helston/ Timetable
- 73 - Liskeard - Looe - Polperro/ Timetable
- 11A - Saltash Community School - Trerulefoot/ Timetable
- 49 - Troon - Camborne - Pool - Redruth/ Timetable
- 180 - Kilkhampton - Bude - Camelford - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 181 - Crackington - Boscastle - Camelford - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 188 - St Austell - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 5A - Penzance - Newlyn - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 172 - Torpoint - Crafthole - Looe - Polperro - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 36S - Penair School - Truro - Perranwell - Frogpool - Redruth/ Timetable
- 92 - Wadebridge - Newquay/ Timetable
- 93E - Newquay - Quintrell Downs/ Timetable