260 Line
Gharghur
Malta Public Transport
Malta Public Transport 260 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 260 bus (Gharghur) has 46 stops departing from Valletta B8 and ending at Marzu.
Choose any of the 260 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gharghur (46 stops)
Valletta B8
Floriani C
Bombi 4
Pieta
Marina
Kullegg
Qroqq 2
Universita 1
Mater Dei 2
Sptar 1
Sptar 2
Sisla
Zwejt
Mercer
Karm
Abos
Kieles
Wiji
Cimiterju
Portelli
Technopark 4
Daqqaq
Milt
Gholja 1
Gholja 2
Bezzina
Nicolo
Awrora
Schembri
Markiz
Settembru
Eghnieq
Naxxar
Parrocca
Imnara
Fabriani
Konverzjioni
Birguma
Scott
Arberry
Mnara
Gargallo
Zerafa
Vendome
Caravaggio
Marzu
260 FAQ
What time does the 260 bus start operating?
Services on the 260 bus start at 06:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 260 bus stop working?
Services on the 260 bus stop at 20:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 260 bus arrive?
When does the Gharghur Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gharghur Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 260 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 260 bus stop.
260 bus Schedule
260 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:10 - 20:10 | 60 |
Tue | 06:10 - 20:10 | 60 |
Wed | 06:10 - 20:10 | 60 |
Thu | 06:10 - 20:10 | 60 |
Fri | 06:10 - 20:10 | 60 |
Sat | 06:10 - 20:10 | 60 |
Sun | 06:10 - 20:10 | 60 |
Malta Public Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 260 (from Valletta B8), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 260 (Gharghur) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Malta Public Transport info now.
260 line bus fare
Malta Public Transport 260 (Gharghur) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Malta Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Malta Public Transport’s official website.
260 (Malta Public Transport)
The first stop of the 260 bus route is Valletta B8 and the last stop is Marzu. 260 (Gharghur) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 260 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Malta Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Malta, and helps to find the closest 260 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 260 bus to take on your trip.
Line 260 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 260 (Gharghur) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 260 bus tracker or a live Malta Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Malta Public Transport or a trip planner for Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Malta. The trip planner shows updated data for Malta Public Transport and any bus, including line 260, in Malta
260 - Alternative Directions
Malta Public Transport Lines in Malta
- TD17 - Pembroke - University P+R - Pembroke/ Timetable
- 44 - Valletta - Tuffieha/ Timetable
- 62 - Valletta - Siggiewi/ Timetable
- 91 - Valletta - Marsaskala (St. Thomas)/ Timetable
- 2 - Valletta - Birgu Centre/ Timetable
- X1 - Ajruport - Cirkewwa/ Timetable
- 1 - Valletta - L'Isla via Paola/ Timetable
- 25 - Valletta - San Gwann - Valletta/ Timetable
- 48 - Valletta - Bugibba/ Timetable
- 50 - Valletta - Rabat/ Timetable
- 72 - Valletta - Qrendi/ Timetable
- 54 - Valletta - Attard/ Timetable
- 109 - Bahrija - Providenza - (Ghar Lapsi)/ Timetable
- 43 - Valletta - Naxxar Stivala/ Timetable
- 117 - Mater Dei - Mqabba/ Timetable
- 311 - Victoria -Dwejra/ Timetable
- 71 - Valletta - Zurrieq/ Timetable
- 15 - Valletta - Sliema/ Timetable
- 22 - Valletta - Birkirkara/ Timetable
- 21 - Valletta - Sliema/ Timetable