Glendale to West Wallsend Line
Hunter Valley Buses
Hunter Valley Buses 267 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 267 bus (Newcastle University) has 85 stops departing from George Booth Dr at First St and ending at The Wollotuka Institute, Ring Rd.
Choose any of the 267 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Newcastle University (85 stops)
George Booth Dr at First St
Fifth St at George Booth Dr
Carrington St at Robertson St
Carrington St at Hyndes St
Carrington St at Withers St
Withers St before Brown St
Withers St at Wallace St
Withers St opp Powell St
Withers St at Edden St
Withers St at Fegan St
Appletree Rd after Withers St
Elizabeth St at Appletree Rd
Elizabeth St at Charlotte St
Elizabeth St opp Buni St
Mary St after Earl St
George St before Charlotte St
George St before Appletree Rd
Appletree Rd opp William St
Appletree Rd before Taylor Ave
Johnson Ave opp Taylor Memorial Reserve
Government Rd opp Taylor Memorial Reserve
Government Rd at Prince St
Northville Dr after Government Rd
Northville Dr after Highcross St
Northville Dr at Macquarie St
Northville Dr after Thomas St
Northville Dr after George St
New Heights Christian Church, Northville Dr
Northville Dr opp Hawkins Masonic Village
Crest Ave opp Aroona St
Edgeworth Heights Public School, Crest Ave
Ridley St before Main Rd
St Benedict's Primary School, Main Rd
Suttor St at Main Rd
Suttor St at Windsor St
Suttor St after Windsor St
Suttor St opp Penrose St
Garth St after Suttor St
Garth St opp Velinda St
Garth St at Windsor St
Garth St before Main Rd
Main Rd opp Charles St
Main Rd at Minmi Rd
St Main Rd at Thomas St
Main Rd at Fletcher St
Main Rd after Impala St
Main Rd opp Frederick St
Main Rd after Fairleigh St
Stockland Glendale, Stand B
Glendale Dr opp Scar Tree Way
Main Rd after Lowry St
Main Rd after Taylor St
Main Rd at Harrison St
Main Rd opp Cardiff Station
Main Rd after Wansbeck Valley Rd
Main Rd after Charles St
Main Rd at Alice St
Main Rd opp Curry St
Main Rd opp Peatties Rd
Wallsend Rd after Rowes Lane
Cardiff Rd at Rainbow Cl
Elermore Vale Community Hall, Cardiff Rd
Cardiff Rd at Watkins Rd
Cardiff Rd before Croudace Rd
Cardiff Rd opp Webb St
Cardiff Rd opp South Wallsend Scout Hall
Walford St opp Close St
Cowper St opp Wal Herd Park
Wallsend District Library, Bunn St
Tyrrell St at Council St
Cowper St after Nelson St
Cowper St at George St
Cowper St opp Platt St
Wallsend Aged Care Facility, Longworth Ave
Longworth Ave before Newcastle Rd
Newcastle Rd after Longworth Ave
Newcastle Rd after Douglas St
Newcastle Rd opp Crest Rd
Stockland Jesmond, Blue Gum Rd
Heaton Park, Blue Gum Rd
Blue Gum Rd before Goodwin St
University Dr after Blue Gum Rd
University of Newcastle Western Entrance, University Dr
Mathematics Building, Ring Rd
The Wollotuka Institute, Ring Rd
267 FAQ
What time does the 267 bus start operating?
Services on the 267 bus start at 07:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 267 bus stop working?
Services on the 267 bus stop at 16:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 267 bus arrive?
When does the Glendale to West Wallsend Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Glendale to West Wallsend Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 267 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 267 bus stop.
267 bus Schedule
267 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:29 - 16:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:29 - 16:50 | 38 - 70 |
Tue | 07:29 - 16:50 | 38 - 70 |
Wed | 07:29 - 16:50 | 38 - 70 |
Thu | 07:29 - 16:50 | 38 - 70 |
Fri | 07:29 - 16:50 | 38 - 70 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 267 (from George Booth Dr at First St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 267 (Newcastle University) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hunter Valley Buses info now.
267 line bus fare
Hunter Valley Buses 267 (Newcastle University) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hunter Valley Buses’s official website.
267 (Hunter Valley Buses)
The first stop of the 267 bus route is George Booth Dr at First St and the last stop is The Wollotuka Institute, Ring Rd. 267 (Newcastle University) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 267 has 85 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 267 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 267 bus to take on your trip.
Line 267 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 267 (Newcastle University) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 267 bus tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any bus, including line 267, in Sydney
267 - Alternative Directions
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 6212 - Elemore Vale to Glendale Technology HS/ Timetable
- 6335 - Singleton Christian College to Mitchell & Blaxland/ Timetable
- 1194 - Catherine McAuley College to Raymond Terrace/ Timetable
- 6347 - Metford Christian to Singleton Heights Shops/ Timetable
- 2532 - Maitland PS to Louth Park/ Timetable
- 1353 - Tomaree HS to Lemon Tree Passage/ Timetable
- 1411 - Medowie to Newcastle HS/ Timetable
- 6633 - Eraring to Morisset & Avondale School/ Timetable
- 6489 - Toronto Seventh Day Adventist School to Morisset/ Timetable
- 6407 - Newcastle Grammar to Toronto/ Timetable
- 137 - Lemon Tree Passage to Raymond Terrace via Medowie/ Timetable
- 2592 - Metford to Maitland HS/ Timetable
- 6339 - Singleton PS to Hebden/ Timetable
- 6670 - Wyee to Morisset/ Timetable
- 6277 - San Clemente HS to Meadows/ Timetable
- 1341 - Lemon Tree Passage to St Phillips College/ Timetable
- 2363 - St Pauls PS to Ashtonfield/ Timetable
- 2472 - Gateshead HS to Maitland Station/ Timetable
- 1201 - Lemon Tree Passage to St Brigids PS & Hunter River HS/ Timetable
- 6153 - Edgeworth PS to Wallsend Plaza/ Timetable