27 Line
Hunter's Tryst - Silverknowes
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses 27 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 27 bus (Edinburgh) has 28 stops departing from Silverknowes Terminus, Silverknowes and ending at Thistle Street, Edinburgh.
Choose any of the 27 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Edinburgh (28 stops)
Silverknowes Terminus, Silverknowes
Muirhouse Gardens, Muirhouse
Muirhouse View, Muirhouse
Salvesen Crescent, Muirhouse
Salveson Gardens, Muirhouse
Craigroyston Community High School, West Pilton
Muirhouse Hub, West Pilton
Muirhouse Avenue, West Pilton
Craigroyston Health Centre, Drylaw
Drylaw Police Station, Drylaw
Ferry Road Drive, Pilton
Crewe Toll, Crewe Toll Roundabout
Crewe Toll, Crewe Toll Roundabout
Pilton Drive, Inverleith
East Fettes Avenue, Inverleith
Boswall Drive, Inverleith
Wardie Road, Wardie
St James Church, Inverleith
Goldenacre Terrace, Inverleith
Warriston Gardens, Inverleith
Warriston Drive, Inverleith
Royal Botanic Garden, Inverleith
Brandon Terrace, Canonmills
Airlie Place, New Town
Fettes Row, New Town
Great King Street, New Town
Abercromby Place, New Town
Thistle Street, Edinburgh
27 FAQ
What time does the 27 bus start operating?
Services on the 27 bus start at 18:53 on Saturday.
What time does the 27 bus stop working?
Services on the 27 bus stop at 00:11 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 27 bus arrive?
When does the Hunter's Tryst - Silverknowes bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hunter's Tryst - Silverknowes bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 27 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 27 bus stop.
27 Bus Schedule
27 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:48 - 00:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 19:48 - 00:11 | 31 - 163 |
Tue | 19:48 - 00:11 | 31 - 163 |
Wed | 19:48 - 00:11 | 31 - 163 |
Thu | 19:48 - 00:11 | 31 - 163 |
Fri | 19:48 - 00:11 | 31 - 163 |
Sat | 18:53 - 00:11 | 32 - 153 |
Sun | 23:41 - 00:11 | 30 |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 27 (from Silverknowes Terminus, Silverknowes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 27 (Edinburgh) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
27 line bus fare
Lothian Buses 27 (Edinburgh) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
27 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the 27 bus route is Silverknowes Terminus, Silverknowes and the last stop is Thistle Street, Edinburgh. 27 (Edinburgh) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 27 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 27 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 27 bus to take on your trip.
Line 27 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 27 (Edinburgh) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 27 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line 27, in Scotland
27 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- N26 - Clerwood - Seton Sands/ Timetable
- 26 - Clerwood - Eastfield or Seton Sands or Tranent/ Timetable
- 38 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 100 - Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 33 - Wester Hailes - Millerhill/ Timetable
- 24 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 35 - Heriot Watt - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 8 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 12 - Gyle Centre - King's Road/ Timetable
- 400 - Edinburgh Airport - Fort Kinnaird/ Timetable
- 15 - Bush Estate - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N400 - Gilmerton - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- 30 - Clovenstone - Queen Margaret University/ Timetable
- 21 - Gyle Centre or Clovenstone - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary/ Timetable
- 32 - Balerno - Cramond/ Timetable
- 31 - East Craigs - Bonnyrigg or Polton Mill/ Timetable
- 97 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh Park Station/ Timetable
- N11 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Waverley via Morningside/ Timetable
- 16 - Torphin - Silverknowes/ Timetable