28 Line
Humpty Doo - Coolalinga - Darwin Express
Department of Transport - Public Transport
Department of Transport - Public Transport 28 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (Darwin Interchange Express) has 8 stops departing from Humpty Doo Park & Ride and ending at Darwin Interchange.
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Darwin Interchange Express (8 stops)
Humpty Doo Park & Ride
Arnhem Highway / Hayball Road
Coolalinga Park & Ride
Palmerston Interchange
30 Daly St
Mitchell St Cnr Brigg St
Mitchell St Hilton Hotel
Darwin Interchange
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the Humpty Doo - Coolalinga - Darwin Express Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Humpty Doo - Coolalinga - Darwin Express Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
28 bus Schedule
28 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:05 - 07:30 | 30 - 55 |
Tue | 06:05 - 07:30 | 30 - 55 |
Wed | 06:05 - 07:30 | 30 - 55 |
Thu | 06:05 - 07:30 | 30 - 55 |
Fri | 06:05 - 07:30 | 30 - 55 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Department of Transport - Public Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Humpty Doo Park & Ride), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (Darwin Interchange Express) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Department of Transport - Public Transport info now.
28 line bus fare
Department of Transport - Public Transport 28 (Darwin Interchange Express) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Department of Transport - Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Department of Transport - Public Transport’s official website.
28 (Department of Transport - Public Transport)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is Humpty Doo Park & Ride and the last stop is Darwin Interchange. 28 (Darwin Interchange Express) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 28 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Department of Transport - Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Darwin, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 28 (Darwin Interchange Express) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live Department of Transport - Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Department of Transport - Public Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Darwin. The trip planner shows updated data for Department of Transport - Public Transport and any bus, including line 28, in Darwin
28 - Alternative Directions
Department of Transport - Public Transport Lines in Darwin
- 14 - Darwin - Cullen Bay and Waterfront/ Timetable
- 70 - Palmerston - Driver - Moulden/ Timetable
- 7 - Darwin - Stuart Park - Bayview/ Timetable
- 11 - Millner - Rapid Creek - Alawa/ Timetable
- 76 - Palmerston - Bakewell - Rosebery - Bellamack - Moulden - Driver/ Timetable
- 74T - Farrar Johnston Zuccoli via Tuckeroo Blvd/ Timetable
- OL2/ Timetable
- 24 - Casuarina - Wanguri - Lyons - Muirhead/ Timetable
- 4 - Casuarina - Darwin via CDU & Nightcliff/ Timetable
- 5 - Casuarina - Marrara - Berrimah - Winnellie - Darwin/ Timetable
- 22 - Leanyer - Darwin Express/ Timetable
- 77 - Palmerston - Indigenous Village - Rosebery- Bellamack/ Timetable
- 447 - Humpty Doo - McMinns Lagoon - Howard Springs - Palmerston/ Timetable
- 440 - Humpty Doo - Coolalinga - Virginia - Noonamah - Palmerston/ Timetable
- 74 - Palmerston -Farrar -Johnston -Zuccoli/ Timetable
- 87 - Palmerston - Durack Heights/ Timetable
- 72 - Palmerston - Gunn - Bakewell - Rosebery/ Timetable
- 229 - Sanderson Middle School - Casuarina Interchange/ Timetable
- 88 - Palmerston - Palmerston Regional Hospital/ Timetable
- 6 - Darwin - Museum - Fannie Bay - Parap/ Timetable