6
6 line Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Darwin Interchange | 07:10 | 08:00 | 08:58 | 09:37 | 10:35 | 12:30 | 14:35 | 16:30 | 17:37 |
Woolworths Cavenagh St | 07:11 | 08:01 | 08:59 | 09:38 | 10:36 | 12:31 | 14:36 | 16:31 | 17:38 |
81 Cavenagh St | 07:12 | 08:02 | 09:00 | 09:39 | 10:37 | 12:32 | 14:37 | 16:32 | 17:39 |
121 Mitchell St | 07:13 | 08:03 | 09:01 | 09:39 | 10:38 | 12:33 | 14:38 | 16:33 | 17:39 |
Mitchell St Before Malabar St | 07:14 | 08:04 | 09:02 | 09:40 | 10:39 | 12:34 | 14:39 | 16:34 | 17:40 |
Mitchell St Before Lambells Tce | 07:15 | 08:05 | 09:03 | 09:41 | 10:40 | 12:35 | 14:40 | 16:35 | 17:41 |
Gilruth Ave at Casino | 07:16 | 08:06 | 09:04 | 09:42 | 10:41 | 12:36 | 14:41 | 16:36 | 17:42 |
Gilruth Ave at Mindil Beach | 07:17 | 08:07 | 09:05 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 12:37 | 14:42 | 16:37 | 17:42 |
Museum & Art Gallery Of Nt | 07:20 | 08:10 | 09:08 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 12:40 | 14:45 | 16:40 | 17:45 |
East Point Rd After Conacher St | 07:21 | 08:11 | 09:09 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 12:41 | 14:46 | 16:41 | 17:46 |
East Point Rd Before Atkins Dr | 07:22 | 08:12 | 09:10 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 12:42 | 14:47 | 16:42 | 17:47 |
Philip St. Shops | 07:23 | 08:13 | 09:11 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 12:43 | 14:48 | 16:43 | 17:48 |
Philip Street | 07:24 | 08:14 | 09:12 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 12:44 | 14:49 | 16:44 | 17:49 |
George Crescent | 07:25 | 08:15 | 09:13 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 12:45 | 14:50 | 16:45 | 17:50 |
George Crescent | 07:26 | 08:16 | 09:14 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 12:46 | 14:51 | 16:46 | 17:51 |
Bp Ross Smith | 07:27 | 08:17 | 09:15 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 12:47 | 14:52 | 16:47 | 17:52 |
Op Parap Pool | 07:27 | 08:17 | 09:15 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 12:47 | 14:52 | 16:47 | 17:52 |
Freer Street | 07:28 | 08:18 | 09:16 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 12:48 | 14:53 | 16:48 | 17:53 |
Parap Post Office | 07:28 | 08:18 | 09:16 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 12:48 | 14:53 | 16:48 | 17:53 |
Parap Shops | 07:29 | 08:19 | 09:17 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 12:49 | 14:54 | 16:49 | 17:54 |
Parap Road (Inbound) | 07:29 | 08:20 | 09:17 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 12:49 | 14:55 | 16:50 | 17:54 |
Stuart Hwy Opp Parap Rd | 07:30 | 08:21 | 09:18 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 12:50 | 14:56 | 16:50 | 17:55 |
Stuart Hwy Before Westralia Street | 07:33 | 08:25 | 09:20 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 12:53 | 15:00 | 16:54 | 17:57 |
Stuart Hwy After King St | 07:35 | 08:27 | 09:21 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:55 | 15:02 | 16:56 | 17:58 |
Mitchell St Cnr Brigg St | 07:41 | 08:35 | 09:25 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 13:01 | 15:10 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Mitchell St Hilton Hotel | 07:43 | 08:38 | 09:27 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 13:03 | 15:13 | 17:04 | 18:04 |
Darwin Interchange | 07:45 | 08:40 | 09:28 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 13:05 | 15:15 | 17:06 | 18:05 |
Department of Transport - Public Transport Bus schedule - 6 (Museum Fannie Bay Parap)
The Department of Transport - Public Transport Bus schedule for the 6 route, Museum Fannie Bay Parap, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Darwin Interchange station to Darwin Interchange station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Department of Transport - Public Transport schedule.