28 Line
Grantham - Stamford
Centrebus
Centrebus 28 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (Colsterworth) has 15 stops departing from Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham and ending at Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth.
28 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Colsterworth (15 stops)
Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham
St Mary's School, Grantham
Gorse Rise, Grantham
Wyndham Park School, Grantham
Slate Mill Place, Grantham
The King's School, Grantham
Finkin Street, Grantham
Bus Station, Grantham
Sainsburys, Grantham
Mcdonalds, Grantham
Cheveley Mobile Homes, Grantham
A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton
Woolsthorpe Road, Colsterworth
Ramsey Court, Colsterworth
Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 15:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 15:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the Grantham - Stamford bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grantham - Stamford bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
28 Bus Schedule
28 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Centrebus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (Colsterworth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Centrebus info now.
28 line bus fare
Centrebus 28 (Colsterworth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Centrebus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Centrebus’s official website.
28 (Centrebus)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham and the last stop is Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth. 28 (Colsterworth) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 28 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Centrebus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 28 (Colsterworth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live Centrebus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Centrebus or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Centrebus and any bus, including line 28, in East Midlands
28 - Alternative Directions
Centrebus Lines in East Midlands
- 83 - Leicester - Aylestone Via Clarendon Park & University/ Timetable
- 55 - Melton Mowbray - Grantham/ Timetable
- 81 - Leicester - Evington (Highway Road)/ Timetable
- 27X - Sileby - Loughborough/ Timetable
- 1B|GRANTHAM INTO TOWN - Grantham - Alma Park/ Timetable
- 20 - Blackmore Drive - Leicester City Centre/ Timetable
- 24 - Grantham - Newark/ Timetable
- 26 - Aslackby - Grantham/ Timetable
- 6 - Grantham - Bottesford/ Timetable
- HOP! - Leuicester: Haymarket - St Nicholas Circle - Royal Infirmary - Station/ Timetable
- 30 - Market Harborough : Town Centre - Southern Estate (Circular)/ Timetable
- 29 - Essendine - Brooksby College/ Timetable
- 27 - Thurmaston - Loughborough/ Timetable
- 47 - Lincoln - Newark/ Timetable
- 29A - Brooksby College - Oakham/ Timetable
- 22A - Barrow upon Soar - Birstall - Leicester - Evington/ Timetable
- 8A - Loughborough - Melton Mowbray (connects with service 8 to Grantham)/ Timetable
- 23 - Melton Mowbray - Bottesford/ Timetable
- 58 - Market Harborough - Lutterworth/ Timetable