833 Line
Bingham - Orston - Cropwell Bishop - Bingham
Centrebus
Centrebus 833 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 833 bus (Bingham) has 29 stops departing from Langar Road, Bingham and ending at White Lion, Bingham.
Choose any of the 833 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bingham (29 stops)
Langar Road, Bingham
Starnhill Way, Bingham
Old Grantham Road, Whatton
Dark Lane, Aslockton
Dawns Lane, Aslockton
Cliffhill Lane, Aslockton
Church Street, Orston
Rectory Court, Elton
Sutton Lane, Sutton Cum Granby
Old Forge Lane, Granby
Main Road, Barnstone
Works Lane, Barnstone
Main Road, Barnstone
Butlers Field, Langar
Earl Howe Crescent, Langar
Surgery, Cropwell Bishop
Nottingham Road, Cropwell Bishop
Church Street, Cropwell Bishop
The Maltings, Cropwell Bishop
Etheldene, Cropwell Bishop
Tithby Road, Cropwell Butler
Market Place, Bingham
Tythby Lane, Cropwell Bishop
Main Street, Cropwell Butler
The Green, Cropwell Butler
Nottingham Road, Bingham
Meadowsweet Hill, Bingham
Harvest Close, Bingham
White Lion, Bingham
833 FAQ
What time does the 833 bus start operating?
Services on the 833 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 833 bus stop working?
Services on the 833 bus stop at 16:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 833 bus arrive?
When does the Bingham - Orston - Cropwell Bishop - Bingham bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bingham - Orston - Cropwell Bishop - Bingham bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 833 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 833 bus stop.
833 Bus Schedule
833 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 16:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:10 - 16:10 | 60 |
Tue | 07:10 - 16:10 | 60 |
Wed | 07:10 - 16:10 | 60 |
Thu | 07:10 - 16:10 | 60 |
Fri | 07:10 - 16:10 | 60 |
Sat | 07:30 - 16:10 | 56 - 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Centrebus Service Alerts
See all updates on 833 (from Langar Road, Bingham), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 833 (Bingham) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Centrebus info now.
833 line bus fare
Centrebus 833 (Bingham) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Centrebus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Centrebus’s official website.
833 (Centrebus)
The first stop of the 833 bus route is Langar Road, Bingham and the last stop is White Lion, Bingham. 833 (Bingham) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 833 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Centrebus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 833 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 833 bus to take on your trip.
Line 833 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 833 (Bingham) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 833 bus tracker or a live Centrebus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Centrebus or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Centrebus and any bus, including line 833, in East Midlands
833 - Alternative Directions
Centrebus Lines in East Midlands
- 55 - Melton Mowbray - Grantham/ Timetable
- 747 - Leicester - Billesdon - Skeffington - Tugby - Uppingham/ Timetable
- 9 - Grantham - Harston/ Timetable
- 27X - Sileby - Loughborough/ Timetable
- 1B|GRANTHAM INTO TOWN - Grantham - Alma Park/ Timetable
- 100 - Syston - Barkby - Barsby - Great Dalby - Melton Mowbray/ Timetable
- 24 - Grantham - Newark/ Timetable
- 26 - Aslackby - Grantham/ Timetable
- 27 - Sleaford - Grantham/ Timetable
- 3 - Loughborough - Tynedale Road/ Timetable
- HOP! - Leuicester: Haymarket - St Nicholas Circle - Royal Infirmary - Station/ Timetable
- 154 - Leicester - Loughborough/ Timetable
- 1A|GRANTHAM INTO TOWN - Grantham - Alma Park - Sunningdale/ Timetable
- 29A - Brooksby College - Oakham/ Timetable
- 1|GRANTHAM INTO TOWN - Grantham - Earlesfield/ Timetable
- 22A - Barrow upon Soar - Birstall - Leicester - Evington/ Timetable
- 83A - Leicester - Clarendon Park - Fosse Road South/ Timetable
- 23 - Melton Mowbray - Bottesford/ Timetable
- 15 - Melton Mowbray Town Service - Dieppe Way/ Timetable
- 58 - Market Harborough - Lutterworth/ Timetable