3 Line
North Bretton
Stagecoach East
Stagecoach East 3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (North Bretton) has 37 stops departing from Ellwood Avenue, Stanground and ending at City Hospital Bretton Gate, North Bretton.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North Bretton (37 stops)
Ellwood Avenue, Stanground
Belsay Drive, Stanground
Park Farm Crescent, Stanground
The Fenman, Stanground
Kingston Drive, Stanground
Mary Walsham Close, Stanground
Coneygree Road, Stanground
St Georges Avenue, Stanground
Lawson Avenue Shops, Stanground
Denton Avenue, Stanground
Coneygree Lodge, Stanground
Golden Lion, Stanground
Recreation Ground, Fletton
Fellows Road, Fletton
Carlton House, Fletton
The Peacock, Fletton
Rivergate - Northbound, Peterborough
Queensgate Bus Stn, Peterborough
Railway Station, Peterborough
Prison, West Town
The Halcyon, Westwood
Wilton Drive, Netherton
St Judes Church, Westwood
Dingley Court, Westwood
Hartwell Court, Westwood
Winwick Place, Westwood
Hampton Court, Westwood
Gresley Way, Ravensthorpe
Heltwate, North Bretton
Ice Rink, North Bretton
Oxclose, North Bretton
Essendyke, North Bretton
Eyrescroft, North Bretton
Benland, Bretton Centre
Cresset Centre, Bretton Centre
Rightwell, Bretton Centre
City Hospital Bretton Gate, North Bretton
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 22:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the North Bretton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the North Bretton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
3 Bus Schedule
3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 22:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:40 - 22:48 | 20 - 56 |
Tue | 05:40 - 22:48 | 20 - 56 |
Wed | 05:40 - 22:48 | 20 - 56 |
Thu | 05:40 - 22:48 | 20 - 56 |
Fri | 05:40 - 22:48 | 20 - 56 |
Sat | 05:40 - 22:48 | 20 - 60 |
Sun | 08:32 - 22:48 | 30 - 60 |
Stagecoach East Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from Ellwood Avenue, Stanground), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (North Bretton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East info now.
3 line bus fare
Stagecoach East 3 (North Bretton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East’s official website.
3 (Stagecoach East)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is Ellwood Avenue, Stanground and the last stop is City Hospital Bretton Gate, North Bretton. 3 (North Bretton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3 (North Bretton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East and any bus, including line 3, in East Midlands
3 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Lines in East Midlands
- X12 - Peterborough - Boston/ Timetable
- 37 - Peterborough - Spalding/ Timetable
- 33 - Peterborough - March/ Timetable
- 1 - Orton - Werrington/ Timetable
- 6 - Peterborough - Hampton/ Timetable
- 27 - Peterborough - Stamford/ Timetable
- 5A - Welland - Yaxley/ Timetable
- 2 - Paston - Bretton/ Timetable
- 31 - Peterborough - Ramsey/ Timetable
- 62 - Peterborough City Centre - Maxey/ Timetable
- 608 - Eye - Arthur Mellows Village College/ Timetable
- 5 - Welland - Yaxley/ Timetable
- 61 - Peterborough City Centre - Newark Sainsbury's/ Timetable
- 60 - Peterborough - Orton Northgate/ Timetable
- 46 - Wisbech - March/ Timetable
- X12 - Skegness - Boston/ Timetable
- 4 - Parnwell - City Hospital/ Timetable
- 63 - Peterborough - Keys Park/ Timetable