31 Line
Peterborough
Stagecoach East
Stagecoach East 31 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 31 bus (Peterborough) has 41 stops departing from New Road, Ramsey and ending at Queensgate Bus Stn, Peterborough.
Choose any of the 31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Peterborough (41 stops)
New Road, Ramsey
Fairfields Drive, Ramsey
Biggin Lane, Ramsey
Brands Close, Ramsey
Grenfell Road, Bury
Redebourne Close, Bury
Fairmead Park, Bury
Ramsey Road, Upwood
Church Lane, Upwood
Ramsey Road, Upwood
Chapel Road, Ramsey Heights
Middle Drove, Ramsey Heights
Ugg Mere Court Road, Ramsey Heights
Fisher Close, Ramsey St Marys
Ashbeach Drove, Ramsey St Marys
Lion Close, Ramsey St Marys
Daintree Road, Ramsey St Marys
The Drove, Pondersbridge
Briggate Crescent, Whittlesey
Bus Interchange, Whittlesey
Whitmore Street, Whittlesey
Low Cross, Whittlesey
West End, Whittlesey
Crossway Hand, Whittlesey
Nurseries, Whittlesey
Peterborough Road, Kings Dike
Funthams Lane, Kings Dike
Narrow Drove, Kings Delph
Kings Delph
The Fenman, Stanground
Wright Avenue, Stanground
Central Square, Stanground
Southfield School, Stanground
Aldi, Stanground
Tuckers Court, Stanground
Recreation Ground, Fletton
Fellows Road, Fletton
Carlton House, Fletton
The Peacock, Fletton
Rivergate - Northbound, Peterborough
Queensgate Bus Stn, Peterborough
31 FAQ
What time does the 31 bus start operating?
Services on the 31 bus start at 07:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 31 bus stop working?
Services on the 31 bus stop at 19:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 31 bus arrive?
When does the Peterborough bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Peterborough bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 31 bus stop.
31 Bus Schedule
31 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:26 - 19:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:26 - 19:26 | 120 - 192 |
Tue | 07:26 - 19:26 | 120 - 192 |
Wed | 07:26 - 19:26 | 120 - 192 |
Thu | 07:26 - 19:26 | 120 - 192 |
Fri | 07:26 - 19:26 | 120 - 192 |
Sat | 07:26 - 19:26 | 120 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 31 (from New Road, Ramsey), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 31 (Peterborough) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East info now.
31 line bus fare
Stagecoach East 31 (Peterborough) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East’s official website.
31 (Stagecoach East)
The first stop of the 31 bus route is New Road, Ramsey and the last stop is Queensgate Bus Stn, Peterborough. 31 (Peterborough) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 31 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 31 bus to take on your trip.
Line 31 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 31 (Peterborough) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 31 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East and any bus, including line 31, in East Midlands
31 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Lines in East Midlands
- X12 - Peterborough - Boston/ Timetable
- 3 - Bretton - Park Farm/ Timetable
- 37 - Peterborough - Spalding/ Timetable
- 33 - Peterborough - March/ Timetable
- 1 - Orton - Werrington/ Timetable
- 6 - Peterborough - Hampton/ Timetable
- 27 - Peterborough - Stamford/ Timetable
- 5A - Welland - Yaxley/ Timetable
- 2 - Paston - Bretton/ Timetable
- 62 - Peterborough City Centre - Maxey/ Timetable
- 608 - Eye - Arthur Mellows Village College/ Timetable
- 5 - Welland - Yaxley/ Timetable
- 61 - Peterborough City Centre - Newark Sainsbury's/ Timetable
- 60 - Peterborough - Orton Northgate/ Timetable
- 46 - Wisbech - March/ Timetable
- X12 - Skegness - Boston/ Timetable
- 4 - Parnwell - City Hospital/ Timetable
- 63 - Peterborough - Keys Park/ Timetable