3 Line
Maidenhead - Highfield Lane via St Marks Hospital & Wootton Way
Thames Valley Buses
Thames Valley Buses 3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (Maidenhead Town Centre) is a circular line with 27 stops departing from Frascati Way, Maidenhead Town Centre.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maidenhead Town Centre (27 stops)
Frascati Way, Maidenhead Town Centre
Broadway, Maidenhead Town Centre
Market Street, Maidenhead Town Centre
Library, Maidenhead Town Centre
Queen Street, Maidenhead Town Centre
Maidenhead Station, Maidenhead
Grenfell Road, Maidenhead Town Centre
Windsor Castle Ph, Maidenhead
Medical Centre, Maidenhead
St Marks Hospital Gate 2, Maidenhead
Clara Court, Maidenhead
Cricket Ground, Maidenhead
Highway Avenue, Maidenhead
Newlands Drive, Maidenhead
Highfield Lane, Maidenhead
Farmers Way, Maidenhead
Copthorn Close, Maidenhead
Bannard Road, Maidenhead
Altwood School, Maidenhead
Great Hill Crescent, Maidenhead
Audley Drive, Maidenhead
Wootton Way Shops, Maidenhead
North Star Lane, Maidenhead
All Saints' Church, Maidenhead
Boyn Hill Avenue, Maidenhead
Grenfell Place, Maidenhead Town Centre
Frascati Way, Maidenhead Town Centre
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 17:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the Maidenhead - Highfield Lane via St Marks Hospital & Wootton Way Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maidenhead - Highfield Lane via St Marks Hospital & Wootton Way Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 3 (Maidenhead Town Centre) bus fare?
The Maidenhead - Highfield Lane via St Marks Hospital & Wootton Way (Maidenhead Town Centre) bus fare is about £1.40.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
3 bus Schedule
3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 19:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:40 - 19:50 | 55 - 70 |
Tue | 06:40 - 19:50 | 55 - 70 |
Wed | 06:40 - 19:50 | 55 - 70 |
Thu | 06:40 - 19:50 | 55 - 70 |
Fri | 06:40 - 19:50 | 55 - 70 |
Sat | 07:40 - 18:50 | 60 |
Sun | 09:40 - 17:40 | 60 |
Thames Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from Frascati Way, Maidenhead Town Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (Maidenhead Town Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Thames Valley Buses info now.
3 line bus fare
Thames Valley Buses 3 (Maidenhead Town Centre) ride fare is about £1.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Thames Valley Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Thames Valley Buses’s official website.
3 (Thames Valley Buses)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is Frascati Way, Maidenhead Town Centre and the last stop is Frascati Way, Maidenhead Town Centre. 3 (Maidenhead Town Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Thames Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 3 (Maidenhead Town Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live Thames Valley Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Thames Valley Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Thames Valley Buses and any bus, including line 3, in London
Thames Valley Buses Lines in London
- 5 - Heathrow - Slough - Cippenham/ Timetable
- 239 - Maidenhead - Henley via Berkshire College of Agriculture, Hurley/ Timetable
- 151 - Bracknell - Wokingham via Binfield/ Timetable
- 234 - Maidenhead - Waltham St Lawrence via Paley Street, Shurlock Row/ Timetable
- 598 - Camberley - Little Sandhurst/ Timetable
- 129 - Wokingham - Reading via Twyford, Sonning/ Timetable
- 2 - Slough - Dedworth via Windsor/ Timetable
- 172 - Bracknell Bus Station - Bracknell Bus Station via Easthampstead, Great Hollands, Hanworth, Birch Hill, Crown Wood/ Timetable
- 158 - Bracknell Bus Station - Tesco Warfield via Bullbrook, Tesco, Frampton Bridge/ Timetable
- 194 - Bracknell - Camberley via Great Hollands, Crowthorne, Sandhurst, Owlsmoor, The Meadows, Farnborough College/ Timetable
- 7 - Maidenhead - Woodlands Park via Wessex Way Shops/ Timetable
- 127 - Maidenhead - Reading via Upper Wargrave, Twyford, Sonning, Woodley/ Timetable
- 121 - Wokingham (Tesco) - Norreys Estate via Wokingham Town Centre/ Timetable
- 156 - Bracknell Bus Station - Harmans Water via Brants Bridge NHS, The Parks/ Timetable
- 157 - Bracknell Bus Station - Tesco Warfield via Frampton Bridge, Tesco, Bullbrook/ Timetable
- 299 - Warfield Park - Bracknell Bus Station via Tesco Warfield/ Timetable
- 235 - Maidenhead - Waltham St Lawrence via Woodlands Park/ Timetable
- 122 - Wokingham Town Centre - Woosehill (& Emmbrook) via Wokingham Railway Station/ Timetable
- 9 - Maidenhead - Cranbrook Drive/ Timetable
- 15 - Slough - Eton Wick via Eton/ Timetable