30 Line
Longstone
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses 30 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (Longstone) has 17 stops departing from Clovenstone Drive, Wester Hailes and ending at Parkhead Drive, Longstone.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Longstone (17 stops)
Clovenstone Drive, Wester Hailes
Clovenstone Park, Wester Hailes
Clovenstone Gardens, Wester Hailes
Clovenstone Road, Wester Hailes
Clovenstone Road, Wester Hailes
Barn Park, Wester Hailes
Greenacre, Wester Hailes
Healthy Living Centre, Wester Hailes
Westburn Park, Wester Hailes
Westside Plaza, Wester Hailes
Murrayburn Park, Wester Hailes
Hailesland Grove, Wester Hailes
Dumbryden Grove, Wester Hailes
Dumbryden Road, Wester Hailes
Dumbryden Drive, Wester Hailes
Parkhead Crescent, Wester Hailes
Parkhead Drive, Longstone
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 10:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 00:31 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the Longstone bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Longstone bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 Bus Schedule
30 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:04 - 00:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 10:04 - 00:31 | 20 - 119 |
Tue | 10:04 - 00:31 | 20 - 119 |
Wed | 10:04 - 00:31 | 20 - 119 |
Thu | 10:04 - 00:31 | 20 - 119 |
Fri | 10:04 - 00:31 | 20 - 119 |
Sat | 18:56 - 00:31 | 20 - 81 |
Sun | 17:57 - 00:31 | 20 - 93 |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from Clovenstone Drive, Wester Hailes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (Longstone) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
30 line bus fare
Lothian Buses 30 (Longstone) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
30 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is Clovenstone Drive, Wester Hailes and the last stop is Parkhead Drive, Longstone. 30 (Longstone) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 30 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 30 (Longstone) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line 30, in Scotland
30 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- X47 - Edinburgh - Cammo/ Timetable
- 33 - Wester Hailes - Millerhill/ Timetable
- N200 - Ocean Terminal - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- N98 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N14 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse/ Timetable
- 29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 25 - Riccarton - Restalrig/ Timetable
- X31 - Edinburgh - Rosewell/ Timetable
- 12 - Gyle Centre - King's Road/ Timetable
- X26 - Edinburgh - Port Seton/ Timetable
- 400 - Edinburgh Airport - Fort Kinnaird/ Timetable
- 19 - Granton - Eastfield/ Timetable
- 15 - Bush Estate - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N44 - Balerno - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 36 - Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 23 - Greenbank - Trinity/ Timetable
- 4 - Hillend - Queen Margaret University/ Timetable
- N11 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Waverley via Morningside/ Timetable
- N31 - Bonnyrigg - Edinburgh/ Timetable