46
Rosewell - Musselburgh Line
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses 46 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (Bonnyrigg) has 13 stops departing from Terminus, Rosewell and ending at Dobbies Road, Bonnyrigg.
46 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:57. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bonnyrigg (13 stops)
Terminus, Rosewell
Gorton Road, Rosewell
Prestonhall Road, Rosewell
St Joseph'S, Rosewell
Midfield House, Poltonhall
St Annes Avenue, Poltonhall
Farm Avenue, Poltonhall
Pentland Road, Poltonhall
Dalhousie Drive, Poltonhall
Skeltiemuir Avenue, Poltonhall
Hopefield Place, Bonnyrigg
Hazel Drive, Bonnyrigg
Dobbies Road, Bonnyrigg
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 07:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 07:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the Rosewell - Musselburgh bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rosewell - Musselburgh bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
46 Bus Schedule
46 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:57 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:57 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:57 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:57 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:57 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from Terminus, Rosewell), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (Bonnyrigg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
46 line bus fare
Lothian Buses 46 (Bonnyrigg) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
46 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is Terminus, Rosewell and the last stop is Dobbies Road, Bonnyrigg. 46 (Bonnyrigg) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 46 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 46 (Bonnyrigg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line 46, in Scotland
46 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- X44 - Edinburgh - Tranent/ Timetable
- N3 - Edinburgh - Gorebridge/ Timetable
- 24 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 200 - Edinburgh Airport - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 25 - Riccarton - Restalrig/ Timetable
- 34 - Heriot Watt - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 48 - Gorebridge - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- N400 - Gilmerton - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- 98 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 36 - Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- N37 - Silverknowes - Penicuik/ Timetable
- 49 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Fort Kinnaird/ Timetable
- 21 - Gyle Centre or Clovenstone - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary/ Timetable
- 11 - Hyvots Bank - Western Harbour/ Timetable
- 32 - Balerno - Cramond/ Timetable
- 44 - Balerno - Wallyford or Whitecraig/ Timetable
- 2 - Hermiston Gait - The Jewel/ Timetable
- N11 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Waverley via Morningside/ Timetable
- X29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 16 - Torphin - Silverknowes/ Timetable